Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Timesland Invitational swim results

  • 0
Timesland (copy) (copy) (copy)

TIMESLAND INVITATIONAL

At Gator Aquatic Center

Saturday

Boys team scores

1. Patrick Henry (PH) 389, 2. William Byrd (WB) 352, 3. Salem (Sal) 287, 4. Cave Spring (CS) 218, 5. Rockbridge County (Rock) 145, 6. Hidden Valley (HV) 130, 7. Lord Botetourt (LB) 118, 8. Faith Christian 9.

Boys results

200 medley relay -- 1. William Byrd (A.Brinkley, Nielsen, Murtaugh, D.Brinkley) 1:38.93, 2. Patrick Henry 1:50.38, 3. Hidden Valley 1:53.93.

200 free -- 1. Fleenor (Sal) 1:47.40, 2. Miller (CS) 1:49.34, 3. Smith (PH) 1:52.46.

200 IM -- 1. Murtaugh (WB) 1:56.26, 2. A.Nielsen (WB) 2:00.43, 3. Votta (CS) 2:03.63.

50 free -- 1. Woods (CS) 22.17, 2. King (Sal) 22.20, 3. D.Brinkley (WB) 22.81.

100 fly -- 1. Murtaugh (WB) 51.23, 2. Votta (CS) 53.16, 3. Bubar (PH) 55.45.

100 free -- 1. Fleenor (Sal) 49.10, 2. Hagadorn (HV) 49.42, 3. Woods (CS) 49.79.

500 free -- 1. Smith (PH) 4:56.38, 2. Miller (CS) 4:56.46, 3. Baxley (HV) 5:23.70.

200 free relay -- 1. Salem (King, Poush, Easter, Fleenor) 1:32.91, 2. Patrick Henry 1:34.48, 3. Cave Spring 1:35.37.

100 back -- 1. Hagadorn (CS) 53.76, 2. A.Brinkley (WB) 54.58, 3. Bubar (PH) 56.31.

100 breast -- 1. A.Nielsen (WB) 1:02.57, 2. Brinkley (WB) 1:03.02, 3. Poush (Sal) 1:06.50.

400 free relay -- 1. William Byrd (A.Brinkley, Nielsen, D.Brinkley, Murtaugh) 3:22.83.

Girls team scores

1. Patrick Henry 429, 2. Hidden Valley 374, 3. Cave Spring 277, 4. Lord Botetourt 239 1/2, 5. Salem 160 1/2, 6. William Byrd 122, 7. Rockbridge County 77.

Girls results

200 medley relay -- 1. Cave Spring (Wohlford, Muzzy, Lusk, McLaughlin) 1:52.87, 2. Patrick Henry 1:53.07, 3. Lord Botetourt 1:55.92.

200 free -- 1. Isbell (PH) 1:57.07, 2. Baxley (HV) 1:57.27, 2. Jones (LB) 2:04.10.

200 IM -- 1. Muzzy (CS) 2:05.13, 2. Zeidan (LB) 2:13.44, 3. Cross (LB) 2:32.99.

50 free -- 1. Seidel (PH) 25.65, 2. Hanstedt (Rock) 25.78, 3. Fleenor (Sal) 26.30.

100 fly -- 1. Lusk (CS) 57.37, 2. Isbell (PH) 59.48, 3. Smith (PH) 1:01.30.

100 free -- 1. Pfaff (Rock) 51.91, 2. Zeidan (LB) 54.76, 3. Seidel (PH) 56.60.

500 free -- 1. Baxley (HV) 5:21.57, 2. Shifflet (Sal) 6:04.30, 3. Batista (HV) 6:23.28.

200 free relay -- Cave Spring (Lusk, Simkins, McLaughlin, Muzzy) 1:43.72, 2. Lord Botetourt 1:46.90, 3. Hidden Valley 1:54.25.

100 back -- 1. Pfaff (Rock) 55.19, 2. Lusk (CS) 57.60, 3. Jones (LB) 1:00.25.

100 breast -- 1. Muzzy (CS) 1:06.59, 2. Fleenor (Sal) 1:08.29, 3. Smith (PH) 1:08.81.

400 free relay -- 1. Patrick Henry (Isbell, Seidel, Higgins, Smith) 3:58.05, 2. Hidden Valley 4:07.64, 3. Cave Spring 4:37.48.

 

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert