Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Friday June 11

Sports TV listings for Friday June 11

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

2 a.m. (Saturday); Fox Sports 2, Gold Coast at Fremantle

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon; ESPN2, NCAA Super Regional, Game 1, East Carolina at Vanderbilt

3 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Super Regional, Game 1, Stanford at Texas Tech

6 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Super Regional, Game 1, N.C. State at Arkansas

9 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Super Regional, Game 1, Mississippi at Arizona

DIVING

7 p.m.; Peacock, Olympic Channel, Olympic Trials, at Indianapolis

GOLF

7 a.m.; Golf Channel, European Tour/Ladies European Tour, Scandinavian Mixed Event, Second Round, at Vallda, Sweden

12 p.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, First Round, at Madison, Wisconsin

3 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Palmetto Championship, Second Round, at Ridgeland, S.C.

6 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Mediheal Championship, Second Round, at Daly City, Calif.

HORSE RACING

Noon; MASN, live races

12:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m.; MLB Network, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.; MLB Network, San Diego at NY Mets

7 p.m.; MASN, San Francisco at Washington

7 p.m.; MASN2, Baltimore at Tampa Bay

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7:30 p.m.; ESPN2, UFC preview

9 p.m.; Showtime, Bellator 260, Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov, at Uncasville, Conn.

NBA

7:40 p.m.; ESPN, Eastern Conference semifinals, Game 3, Philadelphia at Atlanta

9 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, NBA 2K League, Warriors Gaming Squad at Wizards District Gaming

10 p.m.; ESPN, Western Conference semifinals, Game 3, Phoenix at Denver

RODEO

10 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, PBR Tour, Las Vegas Invitational

RUGBY

5:30 a.m. (Saturday); Fox Sports 2, National Rugby League, Brisbane at Canberra

SOCCER 

2:30 p.m.; ESPN, UEFA European Championship, Turkey vs. Italy, at Rome

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Linemen vs. Alphas, at Indianapolis

10 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Aviators vs. Conquerors, at Indianapolis

TENNIS

8:45 a.m.; Tennis Channel, French Open, Men's Semifinals

11 a.m.; WSLS, NBC Sports Network, French Open, Men's Semifinals

5 a.m. (Saturday); Tennis Channel, French Open, Girls and Boys Singles Championships

TRACK AND FIELD

3 p.m.; ESPN3, NCAA outdoor championships, at Eugene, Ore.

8 p.m.; ESPN2, NCAA outdoor championships

WNBA 

8 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Seattle at Atlanta

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert