Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Saturday July 24

Sports TV listings for Saturday July 24

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

1 a.m. (Sunday); Fox Sports 2, Richmond at Geelong

4 a.m. (Sunday); Fox Sports 2, Greater Western Sydney at Essendon

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.; CBS Sports Network, FIA Formula E, London E-Prix

CORNHOLE

6 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, American Cornhole League Pro Shootout, at Memphis, Tenn.

DRAG RACING

2 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, NHRA Sonoma Nationals (same-day tape)

GOLF

8:30 a.m.; CNBC, LPGA Tour, Evian Championship, Third Round, at Evian-les-Bains, France

8:30 a.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Britihs Senior Open, Third Round, at Berkshire, England

1 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, 3M Open, Third Round, at Blaine, Minn.

3 p.m.; WDBJ, PGA Tour, 3M Open, Third Round

5 p.m.; Golf Channel, U.S. Junior Amateur, Championship Match, at Pinehurst, N.C.

3:30 a.m. (Sunday); Golf Channel, European Tour, Wales Open, at Newport, Wales (same-day tape)

5:30 a.m. (Sunday); Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Evian Championship, Final Round

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL 

5 p.m. and 7 p.m.; ESPNU, EYBL Championship at Nike Peach Jam, Boys 17s Semifinals, at North Augusta, S.C.

HORSE RACING

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, MASN, live races

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races, at Saratoga

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m.; MLB Network, Arizona at Chicago Cubs

4 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, N.Y. Yankees at Boston

6:30 p.m.; MASN, MASN2, Washington at Baltimore

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Tampa Bay at Cleveland

10 p.m.; MLB Network, Oakland at Seattle

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon; ESPN, The Basketball Tournament, First Round, Force of Seoul vs. Boeheim's Army (Syracuse alumni), at Peoria, Ill.

1 p.m.; WDBJ, Big3 Week 3, at Las Vegas

2 p.m.; ESPN, The Basketball Tournament, First Round, Jackson Underdawgs vs. House of 'Paign (Illinois alumni), at Peoria, Ill.

6 p.m.; ESPN2. The Basketball Tournament, First Round, The Nerd Team vs. Blue Collar U. (Buffalo alumni), at Columbus, Ohio

8 p.m.; ESPN2, The Basketball Tournament, First Round, Ohio 1804 (Ohio U. alumni) vs. Zip Em Up (Xavier alumni), at Columbus, Ohio

MISCELLANEOUS

7 a.m.; SEC Network, "Marty & McGee"

2 p.m.; WSET, Sports Humanitarian Awards, at New York (taped)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

4 p.m.; ESPN, UFC Fight Night Prelims, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.; ESPN, UFC Fight Night, Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw, at Las Vegas

NHL 

11 a.m.; NHL Network, NHL Draft, Rounds 2-7, at Secaucus, N.J.

OLYMPICS

6 a.m. to 11 a.m.; Peacock, Men's Gymnastics (LIVE)

7 a.m. to 4 p.m.; Olympic Channel, Tennis

7:30 a.m. to 2 a.m. (Sunday); NBC Sports Network, Women's Soccer (U.S. vs. New Zealand, LIVE), Women's Soccer (Netherlands vs. Brazil), Table Tennis, Equestrian, Men's Badminton (U.S. vs. China), Men's Handball, Beach Volleyball, Men's Volleyball (U.S. vs France), Women's Water Polo (U.S. vs. Japan), Softball (U.S. vs. Australia)

9 a.m. to 6 p.m.; WSLS, Men's Volleyball (U.S. vs. France, LIVE), 3x3 Women's Basketball (U.S.), Women's Water Polo (U.S. vs. Japan), Rowing, Archery Mixed Team Final, Men's Cycling Road Race, Swimming, Men's Beach Volleyball (U.S. vs Netherlands), Men's Team Gymnastics

10 a.m. to 2 am. (Sunday); USA Network, Men's and Women's Beach Volleyball, Men's Handball, Fencing Finals, Women's Shooting, Women's Weightlifting Final, Boxing, Judo Finals, Taekwondo Finals, Table Tennis, Women's Soccer (U.S. vs. New Zealand), Men's Street Skateboarding Qualifying (LIVE), 3x3 Basketball (LIVE), Women's Archery, Men's Street Skateboarding Final (LIVE), Women's Cycling Road Race (LIVE)

8 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.; WSLS, Swimming Finals (LIVE), Women's Beach Volleyball (U.S. vs China, LIVE), Men's Team Gymnastics, Men's Skateboarding

8 p.m. to 2 a.m.; CNBC, 3x3 Women's Basketball (U.S.), Softball (U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE), Rowing, Table Tennis, Men's Water Polo (U.S. vs. Japan, LIVE)

10 p.m. to 2 a.m. (Sunday); Olympic Channel, Tennis

Midnight to 2 a.m. (Sunday); WSLS, Men's Street Skateboarding Final (LIVE) and Women's Volleyball (U.S. vs. Argentina)

2 a.m. (Sunday) to 8:20 a.m.; USA Network, Swimming (LIVE), Women's 3x3 Basketball (U.S. vs. Romania, LIVE), Women's Cycling Road Race (LIVE), Men's Beach Volleyball

2 a.m. (Sunday) to 4 a.m.; CNBC, Women's Synchronized Springboard Diving Final (LIVE), Women's Archery Team Final (LIVE), Women's Fencing

4:30 a.m. (Sunday); NBC Sports Network, Men's Soccer (Brazil-Cote d'Ivoire, LIVE)

RUGBY

8 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Major League Rugby, Eastern Conference final, United New York at Rugby ATL

SOCCER 

12:55 p.m.; ESPN2, International Friendly: Wolverhampton vs. Real Betis

3:30 p.m.; WSET, Major League Soccer, Columbus at Atlanta

7:30 p.m.; WFXR, CONCACAF Gold Cup quarterfinal, Qatar vs El Salvador, at Glendale, Ariz. (pregame show at 7 p.m.)

10:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, CONCACAF Gold Cup quarterfinal, Mexico vs. Honduras, at Glendale, Ariz.

TENNIS

7:30 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, semifinals in Gstaad and Gdynia

11 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, semifinals in Umag and Palermo

11 p.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Mifel Open final, at Los Cabos, Mexico

5:30 a.m. (Sunday); Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Swiss Open final, at Gstaad, Switzerland

WOMEN'S LACROSSE 

Noon; Fox Sports 1, Athletes Unlimited, Team O'Donnell vs. Team Ohlmiller, at Boyds, Md.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert