Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Saturday June 19

Sports TV listings for Saturday June 19

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

1 a.m. (Sunday); Fox Sports 2, Essendon at Hawthorn

AUTO RACING

8:55 a.m.; ESPN2, Formula One, French Grand Prix, Qualifying

11:10 a.m. and 5:30 p.m.; Peacock, IndyCar, REV Group Grand Prix, Practice, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

12:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, NASCAR Xfinity Series, Tennessee Lottery 250, Qualifying, at Nashville, Tenn.

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, NASCAR Cup Series, Practice, at Nashville, Tenn.

2:30 p.m.; Peacock, IndyCar, REV Group Grand Prix, Qualfying

3:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, NASCAR Xfinity Series, Tennessee Lottery 250 (pre-race show at 3 p.m.)

3:55 p.m.; Peacock, Indy Lights, Race 1

4:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, FIA Formula E Championship, at Puebla, Mexico

8 p.m.; WDBJ, Superstar Racing Experience, Camping World SRX Series, at Knoxville, Iowa

Midnight; NBC Sports Network, IndyCar, REV Group Grand Prix, Qualifying (delayed tape)

BOWLING

2 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, PBA Tour, King Of The Lanes 1, at Portland, Maine

3 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, PBA Tour, King Of The Lanes 2

4 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, PBA Tour, King Of The Lanes 3

BOXING

9 p.m.; Showtime, WBC Middleweight Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel; Lightweights, Isaac Cruz vs. Francisco Vargas; Super Bantamweights, Angelo Leo vs. Aaron Alameda, at Houston

9 p.m.; Pay-Per-View, Middleweights, Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Anderson Silva, at Jalisco, Mexico

10 p.m.; ESPN, IBF/WBA Bantamweight Championship, Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas, at Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2 p.m.; ESPN, College World Series, N.C. State vs. Stanford, at Omaha, Neb.

7 p.m.; ESPN, College World Series, Arizona vs. Vanderbilt

GOLF

8 a.m. and 9 p.m.; Golf Channel, "Golf Central: Live From The U.S. Open"

11 a.m.; WSLS, PGA Tour, U.S. Open, Third Round, at La Jolla, Calif.

3 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Meijer LPGA Classic, Third Round, at Grand Rapids, Mich.

7 p.m.; WSLS, PGA Tour, U.S. Open, Third Round, at La Jolla, Calif.

HORSE RACING

9 a.m.; WSLS, Royal Ascot, at Ascot, England

11 a.m.; CNBC, Royal Ascot

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, MASN, live races

12:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; MLB Network, Oakland at N.Y. Yankees

1 p.m.; MASN2, N.Y. Mets at Washington, Game 1

4 p.m.; MASN, Toronto at Baltimore

4 p.m.; MLB Network, Philadelphia at San Francisco

6 p.m.; MASN2, N.Y. Mets at Washington, Game 2

7 p.m.; WFXR, St. Louis at Atlanta

10 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Detroit at L.A. Angels

MISCELLANEOUS

7 a.m.; SEC Network, "Marty & McGee"

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

4 p.m.; ESPN2, UFC Fight Night prelims, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.; ESPN2, UFC Fight Night, Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige

MOTORCYCLES

10 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Lucas Oil Motocross, The High Point, at Mt. Morris, Pa. (same-day tape)

NBA 

8:30 p.m.; TNT, Eastern Conference semifinals, Game 7, Milwaukee at Brooklyn

NHL

8 p.m.; USA Network, Eastern Conference finals, Game 4, Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders

RODEO

1 p.m.; WDBJ, PBR Tour, Bill Pickett Invitational Rodeo Showdown, at Las Vegas (taped)

RUGBY

2:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Major League Rugby, Utah at Rugby United New York

1:30 a.m. (Sunday); NBC Sports Network, Premiership semifinal, Harlequins at Bristol (delayed tape)

SOCCER 

8:30 a.m.; ESPN, UEFA European Championship, Hungary vs. France, at Budapest, Hungary

11:30 a.m.; ESPN, UEFA European Championship, Portugal vs. Germany, at Munich

2:30 p.m.; WSET, UEFA European Championship. Spain vs. Poland, at Seville, Spain (pregame show at 2 p.m.)

4 p.m.; WDBJ, National Women's Soccer League, Reign at North Carolina

8 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington Plus, Major League Soccer, Miami at Washington

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

3 p.m.; WFXR, Mega Bowl, Linemen vs. Jousters, at Houston

SURFING

11 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, World Surf League Championship Tour, Surf Ranch Pro, at Lemoore, Calif.

SWIMMING

10 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Peacock, U.S. Paralympic Trials

6:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, U.S. Olympic Trials, Qualifying Heats, at Omaha, Neb. (same-day tape)

9 p.m.; WSLS, U.S. Olympic Trials, Finals

TENNIS

6 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, continuation of coverage of tournaments in London, Halle, Birmingham and Berlin

TRACK AND FIELD

11 a.m. and 5 p.m.; Peacock, U.S. Paralympic Trials

8 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, U.S. Olympic Trials, Qualifying Rounds, at Eugene, Ore.

10 p.m.; WSLS, U.S. Olympic Trials, Finals

WNBA 

2 p.m.; WDBJ, Connecticut at Chicago 

7 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Indiana at Washington

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert