Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Saturday May 15

Sports TV listings for Saturday May 15

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

2:30 a.m. (Sunday); Fox Sports 2, Adelaide at West Coast

AUTO RACING

12:35 p.m.; Peacock, Indy Lights race

1:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Xfinity Series, Drydene 200, at Dover, Del. (pre-race show at 1 p.m.)

2:30 p.m.; WSLS, IndyCar, GMR Grand Prix, at Indianapolis (pre-race show at 2 p.m.)

BOWLING

11 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, PBA Playoffs, final four, at Milford, Conn.

BOXING

10 p.m.; Showtime, WBC Super Bantamweight Championship, Luis Nery vs. Brandon Figueroa; Super Bantamweights, Danny Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza; Super Featherweights, Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, at Carson, Calif.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon; SEC Network, Arkansas at Tennessee

1 p.m.; MASN, Virginia Tech at Duke

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Charleston Southern at Radford, doubleheader

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus, East Tenn. State at VMI, doubleheader

3 p.m.; SEC Network, Alabama at LSU

6 p.m.; ACC Network, Wake Forest at Virginia

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Midnight; MASN2, FCS awards show (delayed tape)

CORNHOLE

1 p.m.; WDBJ, American Cornhole League Pro Shootout, at Erie, Pa. (taped)

DRAG RACING

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, Qualifying, at Concord, N.C. (same-day tape)

GOLF

7:30 a.m.; Golf Channel, European Tour, Betfred British Masters, Final Round, at Warwickshire, England

1 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round, at McKinney, Texas

2 p.m.; WDBJ, "PGA HOPE: Helping Our Patriots Everywhere"

3 p.m.; WDBJ, PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round

3 p.m.; Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Classic, Second Round, at Duluth, Ga.

HORSE RACING

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, live races

2 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Preakness Prep races, at Baltimore

4 p.m.; MASN, live races

4:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

5 p.m.; WSLS, Preakness Stakes, at Baltimore

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; MLB Network, N.Y. Mets at Tampa Bay

4 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Oakland at Minnesota

7 p.m.; MASN, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore

8 p.m.; MASN2, Washington at Arizona

8:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, St. Louis at San Diego

MEN'S LACROSSE

Noon; ESPNU, NCAA Tournament, first round, Monmouth at North Carolina

2:30 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Tournament, first round, Rutgers vs. Lehigh, at Charlotesville

5 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Tournament, first round, Drexel vs. Notre Dame, at Denver

7:30 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Tournament, first round, Syracuse vs. Georgetown, at College Park, Md.

MISCELLANEOUS

7 a.m.; SEC Network, "Marty & McGee"

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Noon; WSET, UFC 262 pre-show

6:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus, UFC 262, early prelims, at Houston

8 p.m.; ESPN, UFC 262, prelims

10 p.m.; Pay-Per-View, UFC 262

NBA

3:30 p.m.; ESPN, Basketball Hall of Fame Enshrinement Gala, at Springfield, Mass. (taped)

5:30 p.m.; ESPN, Basketball Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony

NHL

3:30 p.m.; NHL Network, Vancouver at Edmonton

7:15 p.m.; WSLS, East Division Playoff, first round, Game 1, Boston at Washington

RODEO

9 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, PBR Tour, Wrangler Invitational, at Billings, Mont.

ROWING

8 a.m.; ACC Network Extra, ACC championships, at Clemson, S.C.

RUGBY

10 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Major League Rugby, Utah at Los Angeles

11 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Premiership, Harlequins at Leicester (same-day tape)

SOCCER 

7:25 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Leeds at Burnley

9:55 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Fulham at Southampton

12:15 p.m.; ESPN Plus, FA Cup final, Chelsea vs. Leicester City, at London

3 p.m,; Peacock Premium, Premier League, West Ham at Brighton & Hove

5 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, National Women's Soccer League, Kansas City at Louisville 

8 p.m.; ESPN2, United Soccer League, Phoenix at Tampa Bay

SOFTBALL

Noon; Big Ten Network, Rutgers at Michigan, doubleheader

Noon; ESPN, ACC championship, Clemson vs. Duke, at Louisville, Ky.

Noon; Fox Sports 2, Big East championship, at Storrs, Conn. (one or two games)

1 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Conference USA championship, at Bowling Green, Ky.

2 p.m.; ESPN2, American Athletic Conference championship, at Tulsa, Okla.

2 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Oregon St. at Utah

4 p.m.; ESPN2, Big 12 championship, at Oklahoma City

4 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, UCLA at Arizona

5 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Nebraska at Northwestern

6 p.m.; ESPN2, Southeastern Conference championship, at Tuscaloosa, Ala.

6 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Washington at Stanford

7 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Minnesota at Penn St.

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

3 p.m.; WFXR, Alphas vs. Conquerors, at Indianapolis

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Aviators vs. Linemen, at Indianapolis

SURFING

Midnight; Fox Sports 2, World Surf League Championship Tour, Rip Curl Rottnest Search

SWIMMING

1 p.m.; WSLS, TYR Pro Swim Series, at Indianapolis (taped)

6 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, TYR Pro Swim Series

TENNIS

6 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, continuation of coverage of Italian Open, men's and women's singles semifinals and men's doubles semifinal

TRACK AND FIELD

2 p.m.; ESPN, American Track League, at Los Angeles

2 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, ACC outdoor championships, at Raleigh, N.C.

6 p.m.; SEC Network, Southeastern Conference outdoor championships, at College Station, Texas

WNBA 

1 p.m.; WSET, Chicago at Washington

3 p.m.; WSET, Las Vegas at Seattle

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert