Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Saturday Nov. 13

Sports TV listings for Saturday Nov. 13

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

AUTO RACING

9:55 a.m.; ESPNEWS, Formula One, Brazilian Grand Prix, Practice

12 p.m.; WSLS, IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

2:25 p.m.; ESPNEWS, Formula One, Brazilian Grand Prix, Qualifying

3 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans

3 p.m.; WSLS, Monster Jam preview show

4 p.m.; Peacock, Nitro Rallycross, at Phoenix

BASEBALL

7 p.m.; MLB Network, Arizona Fall League game

BOXING

9 p.m.; Showtime, Super Middleweights, David Benavidez vs. Kyrone Davis; Super Welterweights, Jose Benavidez vs. Francisco Torres, at Phoenix

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m.; SEC Network, "Marty & McGee"

Noon; WSET, Michigan at Penn St.

Noon; ACC Network, UConn at Clemson

Noon; MASN, Syracuse at Louisville

Noon; Big Ten Network, Rutgers at Indiana

Noon; CBS Sports Network, Bucknell at Army

Noon; ESPN, Mississippi St. at Auburn

Noon; ESPN2, Northwestern at Wisconsin

Noon; ESPNU, UCF at SMU

Noon; WFXR, Oklahoma at Baylor

Noon; Fox Sports 1, West Virginia at Kansas St.

Noon; SEC Network, New Mexico St. at Alabama

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Hampton at Campbell

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Norfolk State at Delaware State

2 p.m.; ESPN Plus, VMI at Furman

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Delaware at Richmond

2 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Utah at Arizona

3:30 p.m.; ACC Network, Duke at Virginia Tech

3:30 p.m.; WSET, Purdue at Ohio St.

3:30 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Minnesota at Iowa

3:30 p.m.; WDBJ, Georgia at Tennessee

3:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, UAB at Marshall

3:30 p.m.; ESPN, Miami at Florida St.

3:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Iowa St. at Texas Tech

3:30 p.m.; Cox Ch. 9, James Madison at William and Mary

3:30 p.m.; MASN, Boston College at Georgia Tech

3:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Florida Atlantic at Old Dominion

4 p.m.; ESPNU, Tulsa at Tulane

4 p.m.; WFXR, Maryland at Michigan St.

4 p.m.; SEC Network, South Carolina at Missouri

5:30 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Stanford at Oregon St.

7 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Air Force at Colorado St.

7 p.m.; ESPN, Texas A&M at Mississippi

7 p.m.; ESPN2, Kentucky at Vanderbilt

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Arizona St. at Washington

7:30 p.m.; WSET, Notre Dame at Virginia

7:30 p.m.; ACC Network, N.C. State at Wake Forest

7:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Kansas at Texas

7:30 p.m.; SEC Network, Arkansas at LSU

8 p.m.; WFXR, TCU at Oklahoma St.

9 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Colorado at UCLA

10:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Nevada at San Diego St.

10:30 p.m.; ESPN, Washington St. at Oregon

10:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Jackson St. at Southern (same-day tape)

10:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Utah St. at San Jose St.

FIGURE SKATING

4 p.m.; WSLS, Grand Prix Italy (taped)

FISHING

8 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, Bassmaster Elite Series, Redfish Cup Championship, at Port Aransas, Texas

GOLF

1 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Houston Open, Third Round

4 p.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Third Round, at Phoenix

7:30 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Pelican Women's Championship, Third Round, at Belleair, Fla. (same-day tape)

3 a.m. (Sunday); Golf Channel, European Tour, Dubai Championship, Final Round

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Noon; WFXR, Lord Botetourt at Hidden Valley (taped)

HORSE RACING

11:30 a.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

4 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

5 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon; Fox Sports 2, Coppin St. at UConn

2 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Dartmouth at Georgetown

4 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, St. Peter's at St. John's

6 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Central Michigan at DePaul

7 p.m.; MASN2, Wagner at VCU

8 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Prairie View A&M vs. Michigan, at Washington

8 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Troy at Butler

10:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Texas at Gonzaga

MISCELLANEOUS

1 p.m.; WDBJ, Rogue Invitational (taped)

2 p.m.; WDBJ, Timbersports Series, Men's and Women's Championships (taped)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus, UFC Fight Night prelims, at Las Vegas

4 p.m.; ESPN Plus, UFC Fight Night, Max Holloway vs. Yair Rodriguez

NBA

5 p.m.; NBA TV, Miami at Utah

7 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Washington at Orlando

8 p.m.; NBA TV, Boston at Cleveland

NHL 

1 p.m.; NHL Network, Boston at New Jersey

7 p.m.; NHL Network, Los Angeles at Winnipeg

SOCCER

8:30 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, FA Women's Super League, Arsenal at Tottenham

TENNIS

10 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Stockholm Open, Final

3 p.m.; Tennis Channel, WTA Finals and Next Gen ATP Finals

8:30 p.m.; Tennis Channel, WTA Finals, at Guadalajara

10:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, World Team Tennis,  Orange County vs. New York, at Indian Wells, Calif.

5:30 a.m. (Sunday); Tennis Channel, ATP Finals

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Gardner-Webb at Radford

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert