Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Sports TV listings for Thursday April 28

  • 0
tv listings image

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.; SEC Network, Alabama at South Carolina

8 p.m.; ESPNU, Texas A&M at Vanderbilt

GOLF

8 a.m.; Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Catalunya Championship, First Round, at Girona, Spain

3:30 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Mexico Open, First Round, at Vallarta, Mexico

6:30 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Palos Verdes Championship, First Round, at Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

HOCKEY

8:30 a.m.; NHL Network, U-18 World Championships, Quarterfinal, Finland vs. Canada, at Landshut, Germany

1:30 p.m.; NHL Network, U-18 World Championships, Quarterfinal, U.S. vs. Latvia, at Landshut, Germany

HORSE RACING

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

4:30 p.m.; MASN, live races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; MASN, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees

1 p.m.; MASN2, Miami at Washington

1 p.m.; MLB Network, Colorado at Philadelphia

7 p.m.; MLB Network, Chicago Cubs at Atlanta 

MEN'S LACROSSE 

6 p.m.; ACC Network, Lafayette at Virginia

MISCELLANEOUS

8 p.m.; ACC Network, "Authentic ACC"

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m.; ESPN2, Professional Fighters League, Featherweights and Heavyweights, at Arlington, Texas

NBA 

7 p.m.; NBA TV, Eastern Conference First Round, Game 6, Philadelphia at Toronto

7:30 p.m.; TNT, Western Conference First Round, Game 6, Phoenix at New Orleans

10 p.m.; TNT, Western Conference First Round, Game 6, Dallas at Utah

NFL 

11 a.m. and 1 p.m.; NFL Network, "NFL Draft Kickoff"

3 p.m.; ESPN, "NFL Live"

5 p.m.; ESPN, "College GameDay"

7 p.m.; ESPN, "NFL Draft Countdown"

8 p.m.; ESPN, NFL Draft, Round 1, at Las Vegas, traditional telecast with Mike Greenberg, Mel Kiper, Louis Riddick and Booger McFarland

8 p.m.; WSET, NFL Draft, Round 1, alternate telecast with Rece Davis, Todd McShay, Desmond Howard, Robert Griffin III, Sam Ponder and Jesse Palmer

8 p.m.; NFL Network, NFL Draft, Round 1

NHL 

7 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Washington at N.Y. Islanders

8 p.m.; NHL Network, Calgary at Minnesota

SOCCER 

2:45 p.m.; USA Network, Premier League, Chelsea at Manchester United

3 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, UEFA Europa League, whiparound coverage

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, CONCACAF  Women's U-17 Championship, Group Stage, Canada vs. Jamaica, at San Cristobal, Dominican Republic

SOFTBALL

7 p.m.; ESPN2, Oklahoma St. at Florida St.

TENNIS

6 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, continuation of coverage of tournaments in Munich-ATP, Estoril and Madrid

5 a.m. (Friday); Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, tournaments in Munich-ATP, Estoril and Madrid

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

6 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Johns Hopkins at Penn St.

8 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Rutgers at Ohio St.

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert