Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Thursday April 29

Sports TV listings for Thursday April 29

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.; SEC Network, Auburn at Georgia

7:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Kentucky at Tennessee

GOLF

9 a.m.; Golf Channel, European Tour, Tenerife Open, First Round, at Tenerife, Spain

2 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, First Round, at Tampa, Fla.

10:30 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, HSBC Women's World Championship, Second Round, at Singapore

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

5 p.m.; MASN, live races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; MASN, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore

1 p.m.; MLB Network, Philadelphia at St. Louis

4 p.m.; MLB Network, Seattle at Houston (joined in progress)

7 p.m.; MLB Network, Chicago Cubs at Atlanta 

11:30 p.m.; MLB Network, Colorado at Arizona (joined in progress)

MEN'S LACROSSE 

6:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Georgetown at Loyola (Md.)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m.; ESPN2, Professional Fighters League, Rory MacDonald vs. Curtis Millender, at Atlantic City, N.J.

NBA 

7 p.m.; NBA TV, Brooklyn at Indiana

NFL

11 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.; NFL Network, "NFL Draft Kickoff"

3 p.m.; ESPN. "NFL Live"

5 p.m.; ESPN, "College GameDay"

6 p.m.; ACC Network, "The Huddle: Draft Preview"

6 p.m.; NFL Network, "NFL Draft Red Carpet"

7 p.m.; ESPN, "NFL Draft Countdown"

8 p.m.; WSET, ESPN, NFL Network, NFL Draft, Round 1, at Cleveland

NHL

6:55 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Pittsburgh at Washington

8 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Florida at Chicago

10:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Calgary at Edmonton (joined in progress)

RUGBY

4 a.m. (Friday); Fox Sports 2, National Rugby League, Cronulla-Sutherland at Melbourne

SOCCER

9 p.m. and 11 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, UEFA Europa League semifinals, Leg 1 (same-day tape)

TENNIS

6 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, continuation of coverage of tournaments in Madrid, Munich and Estoril

5 a.m. (Friday); Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, coverage of tournaments in Madrid, Munich and Estoril

WOMEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL 

11 a.m.; Pac-12 Network, Pac-12 tournament, play-in game, Utah vs. Oregon, at Los Angeles

12:45 p.m.; Pac 12 Network, Pac 12 tournament, first round, Washington vs. UCLA,

2:30 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Pac-12 tournament, first round, Arizona St. vs. Arizona

4:15 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Pac-12 tournament, first round, California vs. Stanford

6 p.m. and 7:45 p.m.; Pac-12 Network Pac-12 tournament

WOMEN'S LACROSSE 

2 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Big Ten quarterfinal, Ohio St. vs. Rutgers, at University Park, Pa.

5 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Big Ten quarterfinal, Michigan vs. Maryland

8 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Big Ten quarterfinal, Penn St. vs. Johns Hopkins

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert