Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Sports TV listings for Thursday July 21

  • 0
tv listings image

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m. to 4 p.m.; ACC Network, ACC media days, at Charlotte, N.C.

9:45 a.m.; ACC Network Extra, Miami press conference

10:30 a.m.; ACC Network Extra, North Carolina press conference

11:15 a.m.; ACC Network Extra, Pitt press conference

Noon; ACC Network Extra, UVa press conference

12:45 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Duke press conference

1:30 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Georgia Tech press conference

2:15 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia Tech press conference

CYCLING

7:40 a.m.; Peacock, Tour de France, Stage 18, Lourdes to Hautacam, France

8 a.m.; USA Network, Tour de France, Stage 18

GOLF

6 a.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Amundi Evian Championship, continuation of coverage of First Round, at Evian-les-Bains, France

7 a.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Senior British Open, First Round, at Auchterarder, Scotland

9:30 a.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Amundi Evian Championship, First Round

11:30 a.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Senior British Open, First Round

2 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, 3M Open, First Round, at Blaine, Minn.

3 a.m. (Friday); Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Cazoo Classic, First Round, at Liverpool, United Kingdom (taped)

5 a.m. (Friday); Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Amundi Evian Championship, Second Round

HORSE RACING

Noon; MASN, live races

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, races at Saratoga

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

LACROSSE

6 p.m.; ESPNU, Girls, National Cup Lacrosse Series, District East 2023 Division Championship, at Conshocken, Penn.

6:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Women, Athletes Unlimited, Team Glynn vs. Team Apuzzo, at Sparks Glencoe, Md.

7:15 p.m.; ESPNU, Girls, National Cup Lacrosse Series, District East 2024 Division Championship

9 p.m.; ESPN2, Women, Athletes Unlimited, Team Read vs. Team Waters

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; MLB Network, N.Y. Yankees at Houston, Game 1

4 p.m.; MLB Network, Detroit at Oakland, Game 1 (Joined in Progress)

6:30 p.m.; MLB Network, N.Y. Yankees at Houston, Game 2

9 p.m.; ESPN, "The Captain: Loyalty One Way," Episode 2 of Derek Jeter documentary

10 p.m.; ESPN, San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers

TENNIS

6 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, continuation of coverage of tournaments in Hamburg, Gstaad and Palermo

4:30 a.m. (Friday); Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, tournaments in Hamburg, Gstaad and Palermo

TRACK AND FIELD

8 p.m.; USA Network, World Championships, at Eugene, Ore.

WNBA

11:30 a.m.; NBC Sports Washington, NBA TV, New York at Washington

3:30 p.m.; NBA TV, Atlanta at Los Angeles

10 p.m.; NBA TV, Indiana at Las Vegas

WOMEN'S SOCCER

2:30 p.m.; ESPN2, UEFA Championship, Quarterfinal, Austria vs. Germany, at London

7:45 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, America Cup, First Round, Venezuela vs. Argentina

7:50 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, America Cup, First Round, Brazil vs. Peru, at Cali, Colombia

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert