Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Tuesday Aug. 3

Sports TV listings for Tuesday Aug. 3

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m.; ESPN, "College Football 2021 Power Rankings"

8 p.m.; ESPN, "College Football Live: Schedule Breakdown Special"

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m.; MASN, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees

7 p.m.; MASN2, Philadelphia at Washington

7 p.m.; MLB Network, Boston at Detroit

MEN'S BASKETBALL

9 p.m.; ESPN, The Basketball Tournament, Championship, Team 23 vs. Boeheim's Army, at Dayton, Ohio

NBA 

Noon, NBA TV, "Free Agent Fever"

7 p.m.; NBA TV, Salt Lake City Summer League, Memphis at Jazz "Blue"

8 p.m.; ESPN2, California Classic Summer League, Miami vs. L.A. Lakers, at Sacramento, Calif.

9 p.m.; NBA TV, Salt Lake City Summer League, San Antonio at Jazz "White"

11 p.m.; ESPN2, California Classic Summer League, Golden State at Sacramento

OLYMPICS

6 a.m. to 2 a.m. (Wednesday); NBC Sports Network, Men's Soccer (Japan-Spain, LIVE), Cycling Track Finals, Women's Beach Volleyball (Canada-Australia, LIVE), Women's Swimming Marathon (LIVE), Women's Beach Volleyball (Canada-Latvia), Women's Water Polo (U.S.-Canada), Canoeing Sprint Finals, Men's Field Hockey, Artistic Swimming, Equestrian, Men's Basketball (U.S.-Spain), Men's Soccer Semifinals

6 a.m. to 9 a.m.; Olympic Channel, continuation of coverage of Wrestling (LIVE)

6:10 a.m. to 8:55 a.m.; Peacock, Track and Field (LIVE)

6:15 a.m. to 2:30 a.m. (Wednesday); USA Network, Men's Volleyball (Italy-Argentina), Men's Basketball (Australia-Argentina, LIVE), Men's Volleyball (Poland-France, LIVE), Men's Basketball (U.S.-Spain), Men's Soccer, Men's Sport Climbing, Women's Table Tennis, Men's Weightlifting Final, Boxing Finals, Wrestling Finals, Men's Handball, Track and Field (LIVE at 8 p.m.), Women's Volleyball, Women's Basketball (U.S.-Australia, LIVE at 12:40 a.m.)

9 a.m. to 1 p.m.; Olympic Channel, Wrestling

Noon to 5 p.m.; WSLS, Men's Basketball (U.S.-Spain), Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars Final, Women's Water Polo (U.S.-Canada), Equestrian, Cycling Track Finals, Men's Sport Climbing

6:30 p.m. to 3 a.m. (Wednesday); Golf Channel, Women's Golf First Round (LIVE)

8 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.; WSLS, Women's Gymnastics Balance Beam Final, Track and Field (LIVE), Men's Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Final, Men's Diving Springboard Final

8 p.m. to 2 a.m. (Wednesday); CNBC, Men's Beach Volleyball (LIVE), Men's Water Polo (LIVE), Women's Skateboarding Final (LIVE), Canoeing (LIVE)

10 p.m. to 2 a.m. (Wednesday); Olympic Channel, Wrestling (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. (Wednesday) to 2 a.m.; WSLS, Women's Volleyball (LIVE), Women's Skateboarding Final

2 a.m. (Wednesday) to 10 a.m.; USA Network, Women's Basketball (LIVE), Women's Diving (LIVE), Artistic Swimming Duet Final (LIVE)

2 a.m. (Wednesday) to 4 a.m.; CNBC, Men's Beach Volleyball, Men's Handball

2 a.m. (Wednesday to 8 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Men's Volleyball, Women's Volleyball (LIVE), Baseball, Equestrian Individual Jumping Final (LIVE), Beach Volleyball, Men's Swimming Marathon (LIVE), Women's Field Hockey, Men's Water Polo

5 a.m. (Wednesday) to 9 a.m.; Olympic Channel, Wrestling (LIVE)

SOCCER 

8 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, CONCACAF League, Preliminary Round, first leg, Santa Lucia vs. Metropolitan FA, at Guatemala City, Guatemala

10 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, CONCACAF League, Preliminary Round, first leg, Diriangen vs. Marathon, at Managua, Nicaragua

TENNIS

1 p.m. to 2 a.m. (Wednesday); Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, tournaments in Washington, D.C. and San Jose

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert