Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Wednesday Nov. 24

Sports TV listings for Wednesday Nov. 24

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

DRONES

8 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Drone Racing League

GOLF

1 a.m. (Thursday); Golf Channel, Asian Tour, Blue Canyon Phuket Championship, First Round, at Phuket Island, Thailand

5 a.m. (Thursday); Golf Channel, European Tour, Joburg Open, First Round, at Johannesburg, South Africa

HORSE RACING

Noon; MASN, live races

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

MEN'S BASKETBALL 

Noon; ESPN, Battle 4 Atlantis, Quarterfinal, Loyola of Chicago vs. Michigan St., at Paradise Island, Bahamas

2:30 p.m.; ESPN, Battle 4 Atlantis, Quarterfinal, UConn vs. Auburn

2:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Maui Invitational, Third Place Game, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.; ESPN Plus, William and Mary at Radford

5 p.m.; ESPN, Maui Invitational, Championship

5 p.m.; ESPN2, Battle 4 Atlantis, Quarterfinal, VCU vs. Syracuse

6 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Cancun Challenge, Third Place Game

6 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Fort Myers Tip-Off, Third Place Game, Seton Hall vs. California

7 p.m.; ACC Network, Boston U. at Florida St.

7 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Tarleton St. at Michigan

7 p.m.; ESPNU, NIT Season Tip-Off, Semifinal, Xavier vs. Iowa St., at Brooklyn, N.Y.

7:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Battle 4 Atlantis, Quarterfinal, Baylor vs. Arizona St.

8 p.m.; MASN2, Houston Baptist at Oklahoma

8:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Cancun Challenge, Championship

8:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Fort Myers Tip-Off, Championship, Ohio St. vs. Florida

9 p.m.; ACC Network, Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh

9 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Jacksonville at Minnesota

9 p.m.; ESPNU, Maui Invitational, Seventh Place Game

9:30 p.m.; ESPN2, NIT Season Tip-Off, Semifinal, Memphis vs. Virginia Tech, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

10:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, SoCal Challenge, Pepperdine vs. TCU, at San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

11:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Maui Invitational, Fifth Place Game

1 a.m. (Thursday); CBS Sports Network, SoCal Challenge, Santa Clara vs. Fresno St.

NBA

7:45 p.m.; ESPN, Brooklyn at Boston

8 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Washington at New Orleans

10:05 p.m.; ESPN, Philadelphia at Golden State

NHL 

7 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington Plus, Montreal at Washington

7 p.m.; NHL Network, Vancouver at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.; TNT, Toronto at Los Angeles

SOCCER

10 a.m.; CBS Sports Network, UEFA Champions League match (taped Tuesday)

3 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, UEFA Champions League, whiparound coverage

7:56 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, CONCACAF League, Semifinal, First Leg, Forge vs. Motagua, at Hamilton, Ontario

10 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Liga MX, Quarterfinal, First Leg, Atlas at Monterrey

TENNIS

6 p.m.; Tennis Channel, World Team Tennis, San Diego vs. Orange County, Springfield vs. Chicago, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Lees-McRae at Radford

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

3 p.m.; ACC Network, Wake Forest at Miami

3 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Arizona St. at Oregon St.

5 p.m.; ACC Network, Louisville at Pittsburgh

8 p.m.; SEC Network, Tennessee at Missouri

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert