Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Friday April 2

Sports TV listings for Friday April 2

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus, USC Upstate at Radford

3 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Boston College at Virginia Tech

3 p.m.; ESPN Plus, VMI at Samford, doubleheader

3 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Washington at UCLA, doubleheader

6 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia at Georgia Tech

7 p.m.; ACC Network, Clemson at NC State

7 p.m.; SEC Network, Kentucky at Mississippi St.

8 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Stanford at Washington St.

9 p.m.; ESPN2, Vanderbilt at LSU

FIELD HOCKEY

2 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Boston College at Virginia

5 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Maryland at Iowa

GOLF

10 a.m.; Golf Channel, "Live From Augusta National Women's Amateur"

12 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, ANA Inspiration, Second Round, at Rancho Mirage, Calif.

4 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, Second Round, at San Antonio

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

10:30 a.m.; ESPNU, GEICO Nationals, Girls Semifinal, Paul VI (Va.) vs. Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), at Fort Myers, Fla.

12:30 p.m.; ESPNU, GEICO Nationals, Girls Semifinal, Fremont (Utah) vs. Westlake (Ga.)

2:30 p.m.; ESPN2, GEICO Nationals, Boys Semifinal

4:30 p.m.; ESPN2, GEICO Nationals, Boys Semifinal

HORSE RACING

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

6 p.m.; MASN, live races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m.; MASN, Baltimore at Boston

7 p.m.; MLB Network, Tampa Bay at Miami

MEN'S BASKETBALL

11 a.m.; CBS Sports Network, "March Madness 360"

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m.; Showtime, Hulu, You Tube, Pluto TV, FuboTV, Bellator 255, Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez, at Uncasville, Conn.

NBA

7:30 p.m.; NBA TV, Dallas at New York

10 p.m.; NBA TV, Milwaukee at Portland

NHL

6:55 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Washington at New Jersey

7 p.m.; NHL Network, Washington at New Jersey

OLYMPICS

11 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, "Five Rings Films"

SOCCER

7 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, College Men, Virginia Tech at North Carolina

7 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, College Men, Virginia at Louisville

11 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, College Women, Stanford at Arizona

SOFTBALL

1 p.m.; SEC Network, Arkansas at Auburn

3 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Boston College at Virginia

5 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia Tech at Duke

5 p.m.; ACC Network, Notre Dame at Florida St.

5 p.m.; ESPNU, Kentucky at Tennessee

SURFING

6:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, World Surf League Championship Tour, Newcastle Cup

TENNIS

1 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, Miami Open, Men's Singles Semifinals and Women's Doubles Semifinals

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

6 p.m.; ESPN, Final Four, South Carolina vs. Stanford, at San Antonio

9:30 p.m.; ESPN, Final Four, Arizona vs. UConn

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Radford at Campbell

3 p.m.; ESPNU, Michigan at Wisconsin

7 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Illinois at Purdue

WRESTLING

11 a.m.; Peacock, U.S. Olympic Trials, at Fort Worth, Texas

7:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Peacock, U.S. Olympic Trials, Semifinals and Finals

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert