Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Friday March 19

Sports TV listings for Friday March 19

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

BIATHLON

10:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, World Cup, Women's 7.5km Sprint, at Östersund, Sweden (same-day tape)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

4 p.m.; ACC Network, North Carolina at Boston College

5 p.m.; ESPN Plus, VMI at East Tenn. State

5 p.m.; ESPN Plus, Presbyterian at Radford

6 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia Tech at Clemson

7 p.m.; ACC Network, Florida St. at Miami

7 p.m.; SEC Network, Mississippi St. at LSU

GOLF

6 a.m.; Golf Channel, European Tour, Kenya Open, Second Round

2 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Honda Classic, Second Round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

5:30 a.m. (Saturday); Golf Channel, European Tour, Kenya Open, Third Round

HORSE RACING

2 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, live races

4 p.m.; MASN, live races

LACROSSE 

5 p.m.; ESPNU, College Men, Penn St. at Johns Hopkins

7 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, College Women, Duke at Virginia

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.; MLB Network, Preseason, St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets

4 p.m.; MLB Network, Preseason, Arizona vs. Milwaukee

8 p.m.; MLB Network, Texas vs. L.A. Dodgers (same-day tape)

11 p.m.; MLB Network, Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle (same-day tape)

MEN'S BASKETBALL

12:15 p.m.; WDBJ, NCAA Tournament, Virginia Tech vs. Florida, at Indianapolis (telecast starts at noon)

12:45 p.m.; truTV, NCAA Tournament, Colgate vs. Arkansas, at Indianapolis

1:15 p.m.; TBS, NCAA Tournament, Drexel vs. Illinois, at Indianapolis

1:45 p.m.; TNT, NCAA Tournament,: Utah St. vs. Texas Tech, at Bloomington, Ind.

3 p.m.; WDBJ, NCAA Tournament, Oral Roberts vs. Ohio St., at West Lafayette, Ind.

3:30 p.m.; truTV, NCAA Tournament, Hartford vs. Baylor, at Indianapolis

4 p.m.; TBS, NCAA Tournament, Georgia Tech vs. Loyola of Chicago, at Indianapolis

4:30 p.m.; TNT, NCAA Tournament, Oregon St. vs. Tennessee, at Indianapolis

6 p.m. and 10 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, "March Madness 360"

6:25 p.m.; TBS, NCAA Tournament, Liberty vs. Oklahoma St., at Indianapolis

7 p.m.; ESPN2, NIT, Buffalo vs. Colorado St., at Denton, Texas

7:10 p.m.; WDBJ, NCAA Tournament, Wisconsin vs. North Carolina, at West Lafayette, Ind.

7:15 p.m.; truTV, NCAA Tournament, Cleveland St. vs. Houston, at Bloomington, Ind.

7:25 p.m.; TNT, NCAA Tournament, North Texas vs. Purdue, at Indianapolis

9 p.m.; ESPN2, NIT, Louisiana Tech vs. Mississippi, at Frisco, Texas

9:20 p.m.; TBS, NCAA Tournament, Rutgers vs. Clemson, at Indianapolis

9:40 p.m.; WDBJ, NCAA Tournament, Syracuse vs. San Diego St., at Indianapolis

9:50 p.m.; truTV, NCAA Tournament, Morehead St. vs. West Virginia, at Indianapolis

9:57 p.m.; TNT, NCAA Tournament, Winthrop vs. Villanova, at Indianapolis

1 a.m. (Saturday); CBS Sports Network, "March Madness Bracket Breakdown"

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

5:30 p.m.; ESPN2, UFC preview

NBA

10 p.m.; NBA TV, Dallas at Portland

NFL

5 p.m.; ESPN, "SportsCenter Special: NFL Free Agency Recap"

NHL

6:55 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, N.Y. Rangers at Washington

7 p.m.; NHL Network, Calgary at Toronto

RUGBY

Midnight; Fox Sports 2, National Rugby League, Panthers at Bulldogs

1 a.m. (Saturday); NBC Sports Network, Premiership, Wasps at Newcastle (delayed tape)

SKIING

9 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, World Cup Finals, Team Event, at Lenzerheide, Switzerland (same-day tape)

SOCCER 

1 p.m.; Big Ten Network, College Men, Penn St. at Northwestern

2 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, College Men, Virginia Tech at Virginia

3 p.m.; ESPN Plus, College Women, VMI at The Citaadel

3 p.m.; Big Ten Network, College Men, Ohio St. at Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Olympic Qualifying: Honduras vs. Haiti, at Guadalajara, Mexico

3:55 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Leeds United at Fulham

6 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Olympic Qualifying, Canada vs. El Salvador, at Guadalajara, Mexico

7 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, College Women, Oregon at Oregon St.

8 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Olympic Qualifying, U.S. vs. Costa Rica, at Guadalajara, Mexico

SOFTBALL

6 p.m.; ACC Networkk Extra, Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech

7 p.m.; ESPNU, Tennessee at Alabama

9 p.m.; ESPNU, Arizona at Washington

SWIMMING AND DIVING

10 a.m. and 6 p.m.; ESPN3, NCAA women's championships, at Greensboro, N.C.

10 p.m.; ACC Network, ACC men's championships (taped)

TENNIS

6 a.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, tournaments in Dubai, St. Petersburg and Monterrey

3 p.m.; Tennis Channel, WTA Tour, Monterrey Open quarterfinals

8 p.m.; Tennis Channels, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, tournaments in Acapulco and Monterrey

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL 

1 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech

9 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Utah at Colorado

11 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, UCLA at Southern Cal

WRESTLING

11 a.m.; ESPNU, ESPN3, NCAA championships, quarterfinals, at St. Louis

3 p.m.; ESPNU, ESPN3, NCAA championships: quarterfinals

8 p.m.; ESPN, ESPN3, NCAA championships, semifinals

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert