Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Updated Sports TV listings for Sunday Feb. 21

Updated Sports TV listings for Sunday Feb. 21

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

AUTO RACING

3 p.m.; WFXR, NASCAR Cup Series, O'Reilly Auto Parts 253, at Daytona Road Course (pre-race show at 2:30 p.m.)

BOWLING

12:30 p.m.; WFXR, PBA Tour, Players Championship, finals, at Jupiter, Fla.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m.; ACC Network Extra (ESPN.com), Kent State at Virginia Tech, doubleheader

1 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, UConn at Virginia

FREESTYLE SKIING

1 p.m.; WSLS, World Championships, at Park City, Utah (taped)

GOLF

1 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Genesis Invitational, final round, at Los Angeles

3 p.m.; WDBJ, PGA Tour, Genesis Invitational, final round

HORSE RACING

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, live races

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live races

MEN'S BASKETBALL 

11:30 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, Rhode Island at George Washington

1 p.m.; WDBJ, Michigan at Ohio State

1 p.m.; ESPN, Cincinnati at Houston

3 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Maryland at Rutgers

3:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Davidson at St. Bonaventure

4 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, UNLV at San Jose State

5 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Penn State at Iowa

6 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Navy at American

7 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Wisconsin at Northwestern

7 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Butler at Xavier

MEN'S LACROSSE 

Noon; ACC Network, Army at Syracuse

MINOR LEAGUE BASKETBALL

11:30 a.m.; NBA TV, NBA G League, Rio Grande Valley vs. Oklahoma City, at Orlando, Fla.

NBA 

3:30 p.m.; WSET, Boston at New Orleans (pregame show at 3 p.m.)

8:15 p.m.; ESPN, Brooklyn at L.A. Clippers

NHL 

2 p.m.; WSLS, New Jersey at Washington

5 p.m.; WSLS, "Doc Emrick: The Voice of Hockey"

7:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, NHL Outdoor Games at Lake Tahoe, Philadelphia vs. Boston, at Stateline, Nev. (pregame show at 7 p.m.)

10 p.m.; NHL Network, Winnipeg at Vancouver

RODEO

Noon; WDBJ, PBR Champions Showcase (taped)

SAILING

10:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Netwok, America's Cup, Prada Cup Challenger Selection Series, finals (same-day tape)

SKIING

6:30 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, World Championships, men's slalom, run 1, at Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy (same-day tape)

7:30 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, World Championships, men's slalom, run 2

Noon; WSLS, World Championships, women's slalom (taped Saturday)

SOCCER 

6:25 a.m.; ESPNEWS, Serie A, Udinese at Parma

7 a.m.; Peacock Premium (streaming), Premier League, Tottenham at West Ham

9:05 a.m.; Peacock Premium, Premier League, Leicester City at Aston Villa

11:30 a.m.; Peacock Premium, Premier League, Manchester City at Arsenal (telecasts offered in both English and Spanish)

2 p.m.; Peacock Premium, Premier League, Newcastle at Manchester United

3 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, SheBelieves Cup, U.S. vs. Brazil, at Orlando, Fla. (pregame show at 2:30 p.m.)

6 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, SheBelieves Cup, Argentina vs. Canada, at Orlando, Fla.

SOFTBALL

11 a.m.; ACC Network Extra (ESPN.com), Virginia Tech vs. Florida State, at Atlanta

11 a.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia vs. Louisville, at Raleigh, N.C.

1:30 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia vs. Pittsburgh, at Raleigh, N.C.

SWIMMING AND DIVING

8 p.m.; SEC Network, SEC women's championships (taped)

TENNIS

8 a.m. and 10 p.m.; ESPN2, Australian Open, men's final, Novak Djokovic vs. Daniil Medvedev (same-day tape)

7 p.m.; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, Adelaide International and Singapore Open

TRACK AND FIELD

5 p.m.; ESPN, American Track League, at Fayetteville, Ark.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL 

11:30 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, Purdue at Michigan State

Noon; MASN, Syracuse at Virginia Tech

Noon; CBS Sports Network, American at Loyola (Md.)

Noon; ESPN2, North Carolina at N.C. State

Noon; SEC Network, Tennessee at Georgia

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus (streaming), Charleston Southern at Radford

2 p.m.; MASN, Georgia Tech at Boston College

2 p.m.; MASN2, Baylor at Oklahoma

2 p.m.; ESPN2, Ohio State at Michigan

2 p.m.; SEC Network, Florida at Missouri

3 p.m.; ESPN, Kentucky at South Carolina

3 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Oregon at Southern Cal

4 p.m.; ESPN2, Oregon State at UCLA

4 p.m.; SEC Network, Texas A&M at Mississippi

6 p.m.; SEC Network, Arkansas at LSU

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS 

5 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, California at Oregon State

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

2 p.m.; ACC Network, Virginia Tech at Duke

4 p.m.; ACC Network, High Point at North Carolina

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL 

Noon; Big Ten Network, Minnesota at Nebraska

6 p.m.; ESPN Plus (streaming), Presbyterian at Radford

WRESTLING

2 p.m.; ESPNU, Nebraska at Illinois

6 p.m.; ESPNU, Oklahoma at Oklahoma State

9 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Iowa at Wisconsin

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert