Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports TV listings for Sunday Jan. 17

Sports TV listings for Sunday Jan. 17

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
tv listings image

BOXING

5 p.m.; WFXR, "PBC Countdown: Plant vs. Truex"

FIGURE SKATING

3:30 p.m.; WSLS, U.S. Championships, Men's Free Skate, at Las Vegas

FISHING

10 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, 2020 Bassmaster Elite at Santee Cooper Lakes

11 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, 2019 Bassmaster Elite at Cayuga Lake

GOLF

6 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Sony Open, Final Round, at Honolulu

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m.; ESPN3 (ESPN.com/watch), St. James NIBC Invitational, Oak Hill Academy vs. La Lumiere (Ind.), at Springfield

7:30 p.m.; ESPN, St. James NIBC Invitational, IMG Academy (Fla.) vs. Montverde (Fla.), at Springfield

HORSE RACING

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, live races

6 p.m.; MASN, live races

LUGE

Midnight; NBC Sports Network, World Cup, at Oberhof, Germany (delayed tape)

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon; WDBJ, Iowa at Northwestern

1 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Penn State at Purdue

2 p.m.; ESPNU, Central Florida at Houston

2:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, UMass at Fordham

4 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Fresno State at Nevada

4:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Network, Dayton at George Washington

5 p.m.; ESPN, Northern Iowa at Loyola of Chicago

6 p.m.; ACC Network, Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

6 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Lafayette at Loyola (Md.)

8 p.m.; ACC Network, "Nothing But Net" (season premiere)

NBA

1 p.m.; NBA TV, New York at Boston

7 p.m.; NBA TV, Philadelphia at Oklahoma City

10 p.m.; NBA TV, Indiana at L.A. Clippers

NFL

3:05 p.m.; WDBJ, AFC Divisional Round, Cleveland at Kansas City (pregame show at 2 p.m.)

6:40 p.m.; WFXR, NFC Divisional Round, Tampa Bay at New Orleans (pregame show at 6 p.m.)

NHL

Noon; WSLS, Washington at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.; NHL Network, Chicago at Florida

RODEO

8 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, PBR Tour, Monster Energy Invitational, at Ocala, Fla. (same-day tape)

SKIING

6:15 a.m.; Olympic Channel, World Cup, Women's Giant Slalom, at Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

1 a.m. (Monday); NBC Sports Network, World Cup, Women's Giant Slalom (delayed tape)

SOCCER 

6:25 a.m.; ESPN2, Serie A, Fiorentina at Napoli

9 a.m.; NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Tottenham at Sheffield

11:30 a.m.; Peacock Premium (streaming), Premier League, Manchester United at Liverpool

2:15 p.m.; Peacock Premium, Premier League, Crystal Palace at Manchester City

2:55 p.m.; ESPN, Spanish Super Cup, final, Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao, at Seville, Spain

8 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Liga MX, Tigres UANL at Laguna

SWIMMING

2 a.m. (Monday); NBC Sports Network, TYR Pro Swim Series, at San Antonio (delayed tape)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL 

Noon; MASN, Miami at Syracuse

Noon; ACC Network, Boston College at Notre Dame

Noon; ESPNU, Cincinnati at Central Florida

1 p.m.; ESPN2, Mississippi State at Texas A&M

1 p.m.; SEC Network, Auburn at Florida

2 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, UMass at VCU

2 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Marquette at St. John's

2 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Washington State at UCLA

3 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Maryland at Wisconsin

3 p.m.; ESPN2, Florida State at Louisville

3 p.m.; SEC Network, Mississippi at Georgia

4 p.m.; ACC Network, Wake Forest at Virginia Tech

4 p.m.; ESPNU, Memphis at South Florida

4 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Oregon State at Arizona

5 p.m.; SEC Network, Vanderbilt at Kentucky

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS 

5 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Maryland at Penn State

5 p.m.; ESPN2, Utah at Oklahoma

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert