Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
High school state wrestling pairings

High school state wrestling pairings

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Weight classes with Timesland wrestlers

CLASS 6

113 pounds — Adam Cafurello (Centreville) vs. Hana Lee (Fairfax); David Bragg (Oscar Smith) vs. John Miayamoto (Thomas Dale); Julian Holley (Grassfield) vs. Austin Long (Colonial Forge); Nathaniel Williams (Osbourn) vs. Samuel Congleton (Woodbridge); Riley Parker (First Colonial) vs. Nate Stafford (Franklin County); Ryan Menard (Battlefield) vs. Ethan Renegar (James Robinson) Ajabu Crews (Chantilly) vs. Jaylyn Byerson (Charles Colgan); Aidan McGarry (Floyd Kellam) vs. Benjamin Larkin (Riverbend).

120 pounds — Andrew Holladay (Osbourn) vs. Nicolas Lorenzo (C.D. Hylton); Jaheid Lucas (Oscar Smith) vs. Logan Arnold (Franklin County); Jack McGarry (Floyd Kellam) vs. Sean Meese (Colonial Forge); Alex Woltman (Langley) vs. Joey Martin (W.T. Woodson); Riley Starcher (Grassfield) vs. Jaxon Upperman (Riverbend); Tyler Cefola (Chantilly) vs. Joshua Pence (James Robinson); Amin Bakhtiyoc (Oakton) vs. Sean Coughlin (West Springfield); Torrence Russell (Western Branch) vs. Peter Walls (James River-Midlothian).

145 pounds — Luke Munna (George Marshall) vs. Swahaib Beitazzam (Oscar Smith); Chase Smith (Cosby) vs. Peter Sepulveda (Woodbridge); Joey Ortega (Riverbend) vs. Jack Bobeck (Forest Park); Jackson Sayers (Langley) vs. Bryce Sanderlin (Landstown); Keenan Orr (Colonial Forge) vs. Jacob Saunders (Charles Colgan); Vincenzo Corvetto (Patriot) vs. Cole Stoddard (First Colonial); Steven Otwell (South Lakes) vs. Guy Hall (Floyd Kellam); Stefan Knott (Franklin County) vs. Brian Gordon (South County).

152 pounds — James Hardy (Osbourn Park) vs. Cameron Williams (Tallwood); Alex Vanderslice (James River-Midlothian) vs. Jaden Deristel (C.D. Hylton); Garrett Swope (Colonial Forge) vs. Spencer Charlesworth (Lake Braddock); James Felix (Chancellor) vs. Nic Sansone (Floyd Kellam); Andrew Wright (Riverbend) vs. Drake Latham (Justice); Ryan Moses (Westfield) vs. Sterling Waters (Osbourn); Bilal Estwani (Herndon) vs. Dalton LoAlbo (Frank Cox); Kaleb Grindstaff (Franklin County) vs. Matthew Park (James Robinson).

160 pounds — Ryan Romero (Chantilly) vs. Ian Balik (Frank Cox); Robert Carranza (Colonial Forge) vs. Camden Miller (Charles Colgan); Chase Giegling (Cosby) vs. Joel Diaz (Woodbridge); Devin Housman (Langley) vs. Jaden Bullock (Oscar Smith); Brian Richards (Franklin County) vs. Tristin Hoskin (James Robinson); Daniel Melara (Oakton) vs. Channing Connors (Floyd Kellam); Raheem Clemons (Battlefield) vs. Ryan Malfara (Grassfield); Ben Wallace (James River-Midlothian) vs. Charlie Lopez (Forest Park).

182 pounds — Alex Ward (Battlefield) vs. Bryar Rutrough (Franklin County) Patrick Lee (Annandale) vs. Collin Ponton (First Colonial); Austin Lopez (Forest Park) vs. Brycen Buchner (Floyd Kellam); Connor Callaway (Patriot) vs. Cole Magnusen (Cosby); Zion Carpenter (Osbourn) vs. Joseph Ostrowski (James Robinson); Will Murphy (Washington-Lee) vs. John Sanger (James River-Midlothian); Alex Covell (James Madison) vs. Matthew Pressinger (Riverbend); Liam Flynn (Frank Cox) vs. Joe Murray (Lake Braddock).

195 pounds — Kevin Turner (Stonewall Jackson-Manassas) vs. Jaylin Williams (Clover Hill); Isaiah Causey (Charles Colgan) vs. Kowan Lee (Oscar Smith); Earl Brewer (Fairfax) vs. Kai Cubine (First Colonial); Mouhamadou Sene (Washington-Lee) vs. Bobby Anthony (Riverbend); Shane Whitney (Frank Cox) vs. Anthony Mejia (Mount Vernon); Mario Gonzalez (Chantilly) vs. Devin Ross (Franklin County); Miguel Abradu-Otoo (George Marshall) vs. Luke Mills (Cosby); Joey Manco (Floyd Kellam) vs. Gabrielle Mendelson (West Springfield).

220 pounds — Chris Fritis (Patriot) vs. Keegan Greene (Clover Hill); Joe McKeown (Charles Colgan) vs. Carter Hatchell (Frank Cox); Cade Eversley (Forest Park) vs. Nasir Hughes (Oscar Smith); John Madaj (Chantilly) vs. Logan Nieves (Colonial Forge); Avery LeBlanc (Grassfield) vs. Dawson Elder (West Springfield); John Proctor (Herndon) vs. Bryson Chrisman (Franklin County); Luke Nitowski (Osbourn Park) vs. Jeffrey Cheeseman (Riverbend); Cameron Vegas (First Colonial) vs. Thomas Mukai (James Robinson).

CLASS 5

106 pounds — Ethan Heitchew (Mountain View) vs. Kaleb Mayer (Briar Woods); Trevon Gray (Menchville) vs. Jonathan Minor (Henrico); Jaden Flores (Kempsville) vs. Nicholas Jackson (Highland Springs); Ayden Montez (North Stafford) vs. Bobby Philpott (Tuscarora); Braxton Lewis (Nansemond River) vs. Mason Rogers (Mills Godwin); Wyatt Mills (Orange County) vs. Jordan Villareal (John Champe); Elize Nyabenda (Patrick Henry) vs. Sterling Luna (Thomas Edison); Riley Stevens (Salem-Virginia Beach) vs. James Haynie (Atlee).

120 pounds — Bruno Alves (Brooke Point) vs. Jackson Bissessar (Briar Woods); Dillon Messick (Warwick) vs. Alex Frowert (Atlee); Liam Besserer (Kempsville) vs. Caleb Olgers (Varina); Khalil Boddie (Potomac) vs. Christien Cousino (John Champe); Dominick Abbondante (Salem-Virginia Beach) vs. Ethan Coyle (Deep Run); Wyatt Smith (Mountain View) vs. Dylan Beirne (Thomas Edison); Keyvar Townsend (William Fleming) vs. Simon Fossett (Broad Run); Kwalii Thomas (Menchville) vs. Nickolas Garcia (Matoaca).

132 pounds — Chauncey Wilson (Patrick Henry) vs. Alejandro San Antonio (Hickory); Dillon McKay (Deep Run) vs. Preston Moore (John Champe); Garrett Chandler (Mills Godwin) vs. Jake Beyer (Freedom-South Riding); Charles Hines (Mountain View) vs. Ethan Baker (Gloucester); Noah Loving (Lee-Davis) vs. Connor Regen (Thomas Jefferson-Alexandria); Jacob Henderson (William Fleming) vs. Jason Michener (Bethel); Justis Bell (Brooke Point) vs. Keshon Rountree (Kecoughtan); Shane Morton (J.R. Tucker) vs. Brecan Saul (Tuscarora).

145 pounds — Brendan Olszta (Brooke Point) vs. Matt Prevatte (Nansemond River); Steven Scanlon (Atlee) vs. Nate Swank (Tuscarora); James Simon (J.R. Tucker) vs. Paolo Orosa (Potomac Falls); Carlos Leon (Mountain View) vs. Tommy Baldwin (Princess Anne); Noah Roulo (Matoaca) vs. Kelton Roney (John Champe); Hunter Huddleston (William Fleming) vs. Tyler McCormick (Hickory); Nicky Benner (Orange County) vs. Nolan Gerwitz (Indian River); Wyatt Mesco (Lee-Davis) vs. Steven Rochard (Wakefield).

160 pounds — Chance Bowers (Orange County) vs. Jaeven Hughes (Hampton); Nolan Kruse (Lee-Davis) vs. Anthony Prosekov (Briar Woods); Nathan Fleming (J.R. Tucker) vs. Tanner Barbour (Tuscarora); Zack Davis (Albemarle) vs. Matt Henson (Nansemond River); Kofi Amore (Henrico) vs. Michael Parnell (Freedom-South Riding; James Mooney (Mountain View) vs. Miles Picardo (Kempsville); Ryan Foutz (Patrick Henry) vs. Jason Rushing (Indian River); Bryce Payne (Prince George) vs. Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (Wakefield).

170 pounds — A.J. Deutel (Brooke Point) vs. Carter Nash (Atlee); Richard Wrenn (Rock Ridge) vs. Garrett Hodges (Kempsville); Tristen Dagstani (Tuscarora) vs. Jake Lightfoot (Hickory); Thomas Vales (Albemarle) vs. Antonio Cetrone (Varina); Aaron Whear (Nansemond River) vs. Charlie Rabena (Briar woods); Solomon Smith (William Fleming) vs. Jacob Whittington (Lee-Davis); Joel Garza (Mountain View) vs. Willie Headley (Prince George); Francis Perez (Green Run) vs. Salifu Turay (R.E. Lee-Springfield).

182 pounds — Declan Williams (Massaponax) vs. Irakli Danelia (Mills Godwin); Yunus Gheyaszada (Rock Ridge) vs. Omar Mattox (Nansemond River); Jack Karry (Freedom-South Riding) vs. Lane Myers (Kempsville); Tyrece Payne (William Fleming); Andy Aldridge (Lee-Davis); David Tyler (Princess Anne) vs. Ayden Schatz (R.E. Lee-Springfield); Kyjuan Gomez (Brooke Point) vs. Emanuel Torres (Hermitage); Tyson Gordon (Patrick Henry) vs. Christian White (Highland Springs); Michael Long (Hickory) vs. Nathan Williams (John Champe);

285 pounds — Jeremiah Longoria (North Stafford) vs. Brady Elswick (Mills Godwin); Jacob Edwards (Freedom-South Riding) vs. George Mitchell (Kecoughtan); Gabe El-Fiky (Tuscarora) vs. Jackson Griffiths (Bethel); Angel Castaneda (Patrick Henry) vs. Sidney Rose (Prince George); Willard McCracken (Princess Anne) vs. Caleb O’Cain (Thomas Jefferson-Alexandria); Robert Cheeks (Massaponax) vs. Kyle Starrett (J.R. Tucker); Ray Pierce (Orange County) vs. Javonte Tuppince (L.C. Bird); Mason Thomas (Green Run) vs. John Birchmeier (Broad Run).

CLASS 4

106 pounds — Nick Kaufman (Jefferson Forest) vs. Braden Sitton (James Wood); Evan Christoffer (Deep Creek) vs. Owen Grislick (Louisa County); Matthew Landreneau (Jamestown) vs. Elizabeth Dosado (Caroline); Seth Robinson (Carroll County) vs. Mason Barrett (Liberty-Bealeton); Max Martin (Great Bridge) vs. Jaykeb Williams (King George); Walker Chambers (Salem) vs. Zachary Maisus (Heritage-Leesburg); Stephen Honeycutt (E.C. Glass) vs. Matt McLaughlin (Kettle Run); Mason Zent (Grafton) vs. Daniel Taylor (Eastern View).

113 pounds — Derek Burton (William Byrd) vs. Logan Hall (Kettle Run); Jakob Hart (Deep Creek) vs. Robbie Painter (Midlothian); Nikolas Voros (Smithfield) vs. Nathan Francioni (Dinwiddie); Brandon Franklin (Amherst County) vs. Jack Creamer (Dominion); Logan Pierson (Great Bridge) vs. David Norris (King George); Bobby Cole (Jefferson Forest) vs. Jonathan Ochoa (Millbrook); Jeremy Muncy (Salem) vs. Vince Caruso (James Wood); Maddox Crowe (Lake Taylor) vs. Blake Sheads (Eastern View).

120 pounds — Matthew Wirth (Jefferson Forest) vs. Aidan Barton (James Wood); Tyler Lynch (Lake Taylor) vs. Dillon Werth (Eastern View); Braden Kerr (Smithfield) vs. Zion Villines (Louisa County); Kylee Martin (Amherst County) vs. Zane O’Connor (Kettle Run); Riley Finck (Great Bridge) vs. Jeremiah Hunsaker (Hanover); Steve Tingler (William Byrd) vs. Dom Nguyen (Heritage-Leesburg); John McCann (Liberty Christian) vs. William Winegardner (Liberty-Bealeton); Rashaad Harris (Lafayette) vs. J.D. McMillan (Powhatan).

126 pounds — Tayzon Nicholson (Blacksburg) vs. Connor Sisk (Woodgrove); Hagen Cameron (Jamestown) vs. Johnny Laird (Eastern View); Mason Parker (Smithfield) vs. Jordan Smith (Hanover); Grant Brammer (Liberty Christian) vs. Mac Gordon (John Handley); Brandon Morales (Great Bridge) vs. Jeremy Kraisser (King George); Gordon English (Amherst County) vs. Austin Harris (Liberty-Bealeton); Clay Pilgreen (William Byrd) vs. Nate David (Riverside); Dakota Daniels (Denbigh) vs. Sean Hall (Powhatan).

132 pounds — Floyd Wells (Jefferson Forest) vs. Simuel Hinton (Denbigh); Gavin Timmons (Powhatan) vs. Bryan Contreras (Liberty-Bealeton); John Bolstad (Midlothian) vs. Gino Camarca (Fauquier); Logan Eberhardt (Blacksburg) vs. Jordan Robins (Lafayette); Austin Kolikas (Eastern View) vs. Christopher Nuss (James Wood); Kevin Culligan (Bassett) vs. Alex Sorensen (Grafton); Alex Royston (Salem) vs. Blake Bowes (Great Bridge); Will Gaugler (Hanover) vs. Timmy Dieter (Sherando).

138 pounds — Connor McCann (Liberty Christian) vs. Alijah Wyatt (King’s Fork); Cameron Sheads (Eastern View) vs. Web Bentley (John Handley); Tristan Halsey (Hanover) vs. Alex TerHaar (Dominion); Sam Baker (Blacksburg) vs. Ty Chittum (Great Bridge); Cody Murgas (King George) vs. Connor Smith (Heritage-Leesburg); Hayden Berkey (Amherst County) vs. Trevor Merrell (Deep Creek); David Wiles (Charlottesville) vs. Dylan Howard (Warhill); Crew Gregory (Midlothian) vs. Alex Smith (Kettle Run).

145 pounds — Jerze Webb (William Byrd) vs. Cameron Hatchett (Smithfield); Jason Davis (Eastern View) vs. Eric DeWald (Fauquier); Colby Cheatham (Powhatan) vs. Daniel Kelly (Loudoun Valley); Gavin Snyder (Blacksburg) vs. Kolby Allred (Great Bridge); James Dosado (Caroline) vs. Matt Sloan (Liberty-Bealeton); Elijah Caviness (Carroll County) vs. Blake Hill (Deep Creek); Samari Brogdon (Amherst County) vs. Gabriel Wyatt (King’s Fork); D’Andre Sydnor (Huguenot) vs. Heath Rudolph (Sherando).

152 pounds — Justin Phillips (Liberty Christian) vs. Jailen Brown (Warhill); Diyonte Plummer (Huguenot) vs. Joey Vitola (James Wood); Ethan Carpenter (Monacan) vs. Ethan Bishop (John Handley); Jordan Wood (Salem) vs. Harrison Smith (Great Bridge); Drew Shurina (Eastern View) vs. Diego Pena (Dominion); Trinity Otey (William Byrd) vs. Braedon Mills (Deep Creek); Landon Collins (E.C. Glass) vs. isaiah Hara (Woodrow Wilson); Austin Mills (Louisa County) vs. Daniel VanAmburg (Millbrook).

160 pounds — Landon Childress (Amherst County) vs. Darien Willis (Churchland); Mike Kreider (Chancellor) vs. Darryl Mayfield (Fauquier); Christopher Reynoso (Courtland) vs. Sam Adkins (James Wood); William Lankford (E.C. Glass) vs. Jesse Alvarado (Great Bridge); Josh Epperly (Hanover) vs. Aidan Drimak (Riverside); Kaine Morris (Jefferson Forest) vs. Cole Reinhart (Jamestown); Tyler Towles (Liberty Christian) vs. Trevor Woolbright (Deep Creek); Griffin Smythers (Eastern View) vs. Drew Oliver (Woodgrove).

170 pounds — Josh Moore (William Byrd) vs. Isaiah Blount (Caroline); Joe Jovene (Woodgrove) vs. Dominique McNair (Lake Taylor); Kevin McEachin (Fauquier) vs. Alex Russell (Jamestown); Devin Bailey (E.C. Glass) vs. Ethan Indseth (King George); Cameron Holt (Great Bridge) vs. Walker Powell (James Wood); Darien Craig (Bassett) vs. C.J. Taylor (Eastern View); Parker Hoden (Amherst County) vs. Ben Froschauer (Louisa County); Kirk Bond Jr. (King’s Fork) vs. Gabe Chumley (Kettle Run).

182 pounds — Zion Anderson (E.C. Glass) vs. Jack Mundt (Powhatan); Jack Winans (Millbrook) vs. Samuel Feliciano (Smithfield); Royce Hall (Liberty-Bealeton) vs. Ian McLaurin (Great Bridge); Shyhee Preston (Bassett) vs. Mettress Murrill (King George); Everaud Green (Lafayette) vs. Matt Jawan (Kettle Run); Joshua Brooks (Amherst County) vs. Elijah Hunter (Hanover); Trevor Thompson (William Byrd) vs. Jovante’ Hobbs (Dinwiddie); Jaylen Arnold (Deep Creek) vs. Sam Fisher (Fauquier).

195 pounds — Carter Shipp (Jefferson Forest) vs. Pedro Melendez (Caroline); Jacob Byers (Loudoun Valley) vs. Na’Shawn Moses (Denbigh); Ben Bell (Fauquier) vs. Lee Wethington (King’s Fork); Joseph Brown (William Byrd) vs. Zac Brown (Eastern View); Michael Green (Lafayette) vs. Tommy Downey (John Handley); Blaise Butler (Blacksburg) vs. Jacob Moss (Powhatan); Donald Perry (Amherst County) vs. Aden Halsey (Hanover); Christopher Dixon (Heritage-Newport News) vs. Justin Cannon (Liberty-Bealeton).

220 pounds — Wade Wheeler (Amherst County) vs. Trenton Furrow (Caroline); McLee Caleb (Sherando) vs. Kiewuan Reed (Lake Taylor); Daniel Flores (Millbrook) vs. Trysten Welch (Warhill); Cameron Willis (Carroll County) vs. Linwood Hill (Powhatan); Charles Grant (Churchland) vs. Jonathan Addison (James Wood); Cameron Martindale (Salem) vs. A.J. Caijigas (Monacan); Zach Figart (William Byrd) vs. Parris Owen (Eastern View); Stephon Silver (Denbigh) vs. A.J. Bartling (Woodgrove).

285 pounds — Shane Mitcham (Blacksburg) vs. Simon Siler (Hanover); Thomas Heisler (Fauquier) vs. James Miller (Warhill); DeShawn Lee (Sherando) vs. Iverson Barnes (Lake Taylor); Hunter Richards (William Byrd) vs. D’Anta Johnson (Dinwiddie); Drew Wilder (Jamestown) vs. Ivan Adams (Woodgrove); Corey Shipp (Jefferson Forest) vs. Cameron Hornsby (Louisa County) Damonte Sandidge (Amherst County) vs. Jarrett Tronge (Powhatan); Alex LeBoffe (Smithfield) vs. William Phipps (Liberty-Bealeton).

CLASS 3

106 pounds — Shane Shepherd (Cave Spring) vs. Christopher Jimenez (Broadway); Mackenzie Cruey (Hopewell) vs. Moses Wilson (Spotsylvania); Jacob Seale (York) vs. Josh Domino (Skyline); Brogan Shutts (Lord Botetourt) vs. Blake Schmitt (Brookville); Daniel Colgin (New Kent) vs. Farzan Farooqui (Manassas Park); Carsyn Sisson (Christiansburg) vs. Gage Bomar (Rustburg); J.B. Dragovich (Hidden Valley) vs. Justin Clark (Rockbridge County); Xavier Munoz (Colonial Heights) vs. Foster Cardinale (Brentsville).

113 pounds — Luke Robie (Christiansburg) vs. Aidan Mongold (Fort Defiance); Lance Bass (Colonial Heights) vs. Jackson Schnetzler (Brentsville); Cameron Howard (Booker T. Washington) vs. Brandon Mason (Warren County); T.J. Lee (Northside) vs. Garrett Good (Brookville); Evan Holloway (New Kent) vs. Jose Clavel (Manassas Park); Colin Sell (Lord Botetourt) vs. Latrell Davidson (Heritage-Lynchburg); Alfredo Gutierrez (Patrick County) vs. Peyton Jackson (Turner Ashby); Isaiah Evans (Petersburg) vs. Tyler Davis (Skyline).

120 pounds — Brandon Crowder (Christiansburg) vs. Garrett Moyers (Broadway); Kevin Mitchell (Booker T. Washington) vs. Robert Tucker (Brentsville); Bradyn Waddell (York) vs. Aiden Ward (Warren County); Gabe Hobbs (Hidden Valley) vs. Jalen Fyffe (Brookville); Raymond Goode (New Kent) vs. Connor Redieske (William Monroe); Ashoka Wagner (Cave Spring) vs. Collin Castrina (Western Albemarle); Justin Mutter (Staunton River) vs. Taha Rafeeq (Spotswood); Jordan Beasley (Petersburg) vs. Hunter Cairns (Spotsylvania).

126 pounds — Garrett Kuchan (Christiansburg) vs. Quintavius Harris (Brookville); Dennis Guthinger (Tabb) vs. Kaleb Doshier (William Monroe); David Howard (Booker T. Washington) vs. Brandon Arugeta (Manassas Park); Ethyn Kimberlin (Alleghany) vs. Lain Weaver (Fort Defiance); Domonic Baker (New Kent) vs. Seth Morcom (Spotsylvania); Owen Smith (Patrick County) vs. Seth Wood (Liberty); Josiah Robinson (Northside) vs. Dylan Kahn (Waynesboro); Tristian Jolley (Lakeland) vs. Brandon Ahlemann (Skyline).

132 pounds — Kip Nininger (Cave Spring) vs. Khatori Harper (I.C. Norcom); Angel Garcia (Manassas Park) vs. Kaden Wagner (Rockbridge County); Dylan Becker (Warren County) vs. Patrick Sullivan (Turner Ashby); Ethan Slaughter (Christiansburg) vs. Nicholas Vafiadis (New Kent); Zoitos Carayiannis (Brentsville) vs. Manny Sanchez (Fort Defiance); Haydon Washburn (Alleghany) vs. Brandon Latta (York); James Thompson (Staunton River) vs. Matthias Todd (Phoebus); Mason Breeden (Culpeper County) vs. Bobby Moran (Brookville).

138 pounds — Andrew Morgan (Christiansburg) vs. Camden Koberstein (Tabb); Connor Flynn (Culpeper County) vs. Noah Honeywell (Western Albemarle); Morgan Robinson (Skyline) vs. Gabe Ashkeba (Turner Ashby); Teagan Phillips (Magna Vista) vs. Travis Ragland (New Kent); Hunter Jost (Warren County) vs. Jacob Stearns (Rockbridge County); Dakota Wilson (Tunstall) vs. David Reid (York); Jack Newton (Abingdon) vs. Israel Watkins (Petersburg); Collin Brady (Brentsville) vs. Christopher Houchens (Monticello).

145 pounds — Mark Daroshefski (Cave Spring) vs. Landon Hedrick (Tabb); Matthew Basala (Brentsville) vs. Owen Hall (Rockbridge County); Bobby Hunger (Warren County) vs. Michael Roadcap (Spotswood); William Hutchison (Christiansburg) vs. Nathaniel Fly (New Kent); Anthony Domino (Skyline) vs. Shawn Metcalf (Fluvanna County); Sam Francis (Lord Botetourt) vs. Raed Pady (Phoebus); Zack Silver (Alleghany) vs. Cameron Bloomfield (Petersburg); Jeffrey Valencia (Manassas Park) vs. Trey Hoover (Turner Ashby);

152 pounds — Ricardo Harrington (Cave Spring) vs. Andrew Tackett (Tabb); Yuri Smaltz (Brentsville) vs. Christopher Haskins (Turner Ashby); Isaiah Frame (Warren County) vs. Seth Youngblood (Rockbridge County); Noah Shepherd (Lord Botetourt) vs. Gannon Jones (New Kent); Tucker Sorrell (Spotsylvania) vs. Jalen Thomas (Brookville); Chandler Minter (Tunstall) vs. Ethan Hofmann (Phoebus); Jack Campbell (Abingdon) vs. Elijah Hart (I.C. Norcom); Wyatt Spiker (Skyline) vs. Jesse Earhart (Broadway).

160 pounds — Trey Thomasson (Staunton River) vs. Dakota Joe (Lakeland); William Rupe (William Monroe) vs. Zach Hartman (Spotswood); Tate Lang (Brentsville) vs. Logan Huffman (Turner Ashby); Ashton Carroll (Hidden Valley) vs. Brandon Bauman (New Kent); Patrick Coffron (Warren County) vs. Everette Huger (Rockbridge County); Bryan Taylor (Christiansburg) vs. Jordan Edwards (Phoebus); Hunter Sell (Lord Botetourt) vs. Jahkey Stiles-Harris (I.C. Norcom); Riley Crossman (Culpeper County) vs. Hudson Stewart (Brookville).

170 pounds — Nathan Warden (Christiansburg) vs. Quintin Morris (William Monroe); Ethan Vernatter (Fluvanna County) vs. Joel Martin (Tabb); Isaac Dolph (Brookville) vs. Wilbert Doswell (Lakeland); Diontae Childress (Cave Spring) vs. Kosei Cuyler (Brentsville); Jacen Fowlkes (Hopewell) vs. Drake Schaeffer (Liberty); Joby Milstead (Abingdon) vs. Andre Jackson (Armstrong); Jacob Brown (Lord Botetourt) vs. Jacob Wright (Warren County); Victor Goode (Booker T. Washington) vs. John Sedovy (Rockbridge County).

182 pounds — William Seymore (Abingdon) vs. Isaiah Aiken (Spotsylvania); Reid Garrison (Broadway) vs. Carter Allen (Colonial Heights); Hayes Tomlin (Rockbridge County) vs. Deyonta Williams (I.C. Norcom); Ryan Bartley (Tunstall) vs. George Moseley (Culpeper County); Josh Evans (York) vs. Rayvean Graves (Heritage-Lynchburg); Jeremiah Carter (Hidden Valley) vs. Jacob Grady (Skyline); Maston Stanley (Christiansburg) vs. Corvell Poag (Armstrong); Colton Haden (Hopewell) vs. Aladdin Elroumy (Liberty).

195 pounds — Ty Kwak (Christiansburg) vs. Sonny Stewart (Spotsylvania); Anthony Marando (Rockbridge County) vs. Nevin Goode (Booker T. Washington); Benjamin Conahan (Spotswood) vs. Joey Campbell (New Kent); Jacob Carter (Hidden Valley) vs. Solomon Harris (Armstrong); John Cassidy (York) vs. Michael Smith (Waynesboro); Clay Hardy (Tunstall) vs. Nathan Phipps (Manassas Park); David Wilson (Staunton River) vs. Chris Moin (Skyline); Dontevis Morgan (I.C. Norcom) vs. Spencer Goolsby (Heritage-Lynchburg).

220 pounds — Andy Smith (Christiansburg) vs. Shaizjuan Jones (Armstrong); Yee Ung (Broadway) vs. Khalil Higgs (Phoebus); Wendell Tyson (Rockbridge County) vs. Jake Verry (York); Aiden LaComa (Patrick County) vs. Ethan Gue (Skyline); Jamar Christian (New Kent) vs. Jeremiah Van Huss (Spotswood); Ethan Roark (Abingdon) vs. Logan Kern (Spotsylvania); Jacob Elliott (Northside) vs. Wesley Merchant (Warren County); William Brooks (Tabb) vs. Zane Evans (Turner Ashby).

285 pounds — Justin Hall (Alleghany) vs. Charles Bitter (Warren County); Gavin Womack (Heritage-Lynchburg) vs. Buddy Whitecotton (New Kent) Joshua Holloway (Broadway) vs. Preston Haden (Hopewell); Dedrick Hayden (Magna Vista) vs. Grant Abernethy (Brentsville); Kayreign Lundy (Petersburg) vs. Joshua Gunter (Brookville); Aidan White (Northside) vs. Kyle Orris (Spotsylvania); Jack Thompson (Christiansburg) vs. Bracken Hibbert (Culpeper County); Justin Wiscarson (Tabb) vs. Jessie Knight (Turner Ashby).

CLASS 2

106 pounds — Tanner Jones (Grayson County) bye; Angel Vazquez (Arcadia) vs. Daniel Parkulo (Stuarts Draft); Harold Downey (King William) vs. Austin Stickles (Strasburg); Chase Cuddy (James River) bye; Karon Smith (Poquoson) bye; Evan Moore (John Battle) vs. Joe Gillespie (Chatham); Matthew Burke (Richlands) vs. Toby Almond (Appomattox County); Andrew Scibelli (Central-Woodstock) bye.

113 pounds — Cole Anders (Grayson County) bye; Zachary Wooden (Maggie Walker) vs. Cadlee Jarvis (Wilson Memorial); Elio Garcia-Cruz (Nottoway) vs. Jeffrey Billings (Stuarts Draft); Elijah Moshenek (Dan River); Brett Poultney (Poquoson) bye; Aric Frazier (Lee) vs. Freddy Policarpo (Floyd County); Ethan Brummitt (John Battle) vs. Chase Powell (James River); Bryan Villegass (George Mason) bye.

120 pounds — Johnathan Almany (John Battle) bye; Matthew Taylor (Nandua) vs. Jack Smith (Clarke County); Hunter Morgan (Nottoway) vs. Riley Ream (East Rockingham); Wesley Ferguson (James River) bye; Cole McCormick (Poquoson) bye; Benjamin Pinckney (Grayson County) vs. Curtis Davis (Fort Chiswell); Luke Childress (Lebanon) vs. Austin Robertson (Appomattox County); Luke Heller (Stuarts Draft) bye.

126 pounds — Brayden Spears (Central-Wise) bye; Varun Mandgi (Maggie Walker) vs. Jesse Abshire (Buffalo Gap); Caleb Flicko (Bruton) vs. Kaylee Anderson (Clarke County); Cameron Wooldridge (Fort Chiswell) bye; Trevor Wiggins (Poquoson) bye; Hunter Martin (Lebanon) vs. Ian Hester (James River); Dawson Allen (Grayson County) vs. John Martin (Appomattox County); Matthew Holmes (Wilson Memorial) bye.

132 pounds — Caleb Fritz (Graham) bye; Derek Wakefield (Wilson Memorial) vs. Caleb Shelton (Glenvar); Asher Coffey (Strasburg) vs. Seth Dunbar (Radford); Cole Parks (Poquoson) bye; Peyton Stickles (Strasburg) bye; J.J. Huffman (Tazewell) vs. Tyree Hawkes (Nottoway); Ethyn Yates (Lebanon) vs. John Wendelin (Randolph-Henry); Mason Stewart (James River) bye.

138 pounds — Jonah Phillips (Central-Wise) bye; Dalton Shifflett (East Rockingham) vs. Hunter Forbes (James River); Jaylon Burks (Strasburg) vs. Matthew Cockram (Floyd County); R.J. May (Maggie Walker) bye; Bryce Sawyer (Stuarts Draft) bye; Jackson Mullins (Lebanon) vs. Isaiah Mahan (Nottoway); Garrett Herrington (Grayson County) vs. Joseph Chiappazzi (Poquoson); Willard Moshenek (Dan River) bye.

145 pounds — Justin Fritz (Graham) bye; Jacob Scibelli (Central-Woodstock) vs. Darius Wesley-Brubeck (Radford); West Hagler (George Mason) vs. Luke Whitlock (Floyd County); David Winters (Maggie Walker) bye; Cullen Bendel (Buffalo Gap) bye; Steven Henegar (John Battle) vs. James Burr (Nandua); Dalton Biggs (Grayson County) vs. Bobby Long (Poquoson); Cameron Wallace (Dan River) bye.

152 pounds — Jacob Puckett (Richlands) bye; Jensen Via (R.E. Lee-Staunton) vs. Jonah Turpin (Fort Chiswell); Noah Campbell (Wilson Memorial) vs. Kamden Lewis (Chatham); Jake Williams (Poquoson) bye; Emmitt Maiberger (Clarke County) bye; Stevie Thomas (Virginia High) vs. Cameron Mears (Nandua); Nichoas Napier (Lee) vs. Andrew Johnson (King William); Pierce Bryant (Appomattox County) bye.

160 pounds — Waylin Foster (Richlands) bye; Connor Murray (George Mason) vs. Addison McCaleb (James River); Brady Fincham (East Rockingham) vs. Reece Conner (Floyd County); Cordell Johnson (Poquoson) bye; Chase Wilson (Wilson Memorial) bye; Bryson Denton (John Battle) vs. Ashton Longo (Maggie Walker); Ben Clark (Marion) vs. David Gastelum (Nandua); Jacob Turpin (Fort Chiswell) bye.

170 pounds — Cole Stoots (Lebanon) bye; Logan Robertson (Floyd County) vs. Joseph Teasley (Nandua); Taylor Moore (Chatham) vs. William Street (Maggie Walker); Alec Campbell (Strasburg) bye; Daniel Parrish (Randolph-Henry) bye; Keith Carbaugh (Graham) vs. Reed Jones (Wilson Memorial); Braxton Fritz (Union) vs. Nicholas Zaenger (George Mason); Caleb Shipwash (James River) bye.

182 pounds — Logan Smith (Lebanon) bye; Declan Fulton (James River) vs. Layton Payne (Randolph-Henry); Gage Meador (Appomattox County) vs. William Drew (Nottoway); Michael Holmes (Wilson Memorial) bye; Caden Mason (Poquoson) bye; Barry Sluss (Tazewell) vs. Billy Ball (Central-Woodstock); Bryce Guerrant (Union) vs. Wyatt Hensley (Page County); A.C. Biagioni (Dan River) bye.

195 pounds — Mason Polier (Union) bye; Adam Coleman (James River) vs. Konner Hardison (Nottoway); Trevor Crowder (Chatham) vs. Braydon Backus (Poquoson); Ryan Benitez (Buffalo Gap) bye; Cole Cummins (Maggie Walker) bye; Dustin Baumgardner (Lebanon) vs. Tony Carter (Wilson Memorial); Dakota Ball (Richlands) vs. Derek Liddle (East Rockingham); Zach Moore (Glenvar) bye.

220 pounds — Luke Martin (Richlands) bye; Dakota Gilliam (James River) vs. Joseph Castiglia (Nandua); Blake Smith (Chatham) vs. Evan Graham (Poquoson); Seth Fitzgerald (Buffalo Gap) bye; Neil Clayton Jr. (Bluestone) bye; Isaac Edwards (Grayson County) vs. Cameron Sprouse (Wilson Memorial); Luke Estes (Lee) vs. Luke Jenkins (Strasburg); Hunter Gallimore (Floyd County) bye.

285 pounds — Will Moss (Marion) bye; Caleb Oakes (Chatham) vs. Raekwon Parker (Nottoway); Shane Monk (Floyd County) vs. Cody Mitchell (Poquoson); Jacob Sacra (Madison County) bye; Alex Hardy (Bluestone) bye; Trey Wimmer (Graham) vs. Tristan Gordon (Page County); Travis Williams (Virginia High) vs. Xavier Black (Wilson Memorial); Levi Walker (James River).

CLASS 1

106 pounds — Jude Robson (Riverheads) bye; Tyler Royer (Parry McCluer) vs. Austin O’Bier (Lancaster); Brock Parrish (Middlesex) vs. Dale Conde (Holston); Blake Battaglia (Rural Retreat) bye; Kaleb Horn (Grundy) bye; Bishop Joyner (Franklin) vs. Gabe Joines (Chilhowie); Devin Davis (Auburn) vs. Trinity Taylor (Northumberland); Joshua Rosadino (Mathews) bye.

113 pounds — Camden Cook-Cash (Riverheads) bye; Robert Russell (Eastside) vs. Jaheim Douglas (Franklin); Jeasean Yates (Rappahannock County) vs. Hayden Jackson (PH-Glade Spring); Justin Martin (Rural Retreat) bye; Cole Jessee (Castlewood) bye; Thomas Wilson (Middlesex) vs. Andrew Temple (George Wythe); Ethan Blankenship (Grundy) vs. Kayvian Langston (Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg); Destin Henderson (Lancaster) bye.

120 pounds — Aaron Miles (Mathews) bye; Jacob Huff (Rural Retreat) vs. Kyle Uhler (Lancaster); Noah Cannon (Middlesex) vs. Jeremiah Hillman (PH-Glade Spring); Ty Townsend (Galax) bye; Sebastian Lamreoux (George Wythe) bye; Lamard Jackson (Cumberland) vs. Heath Sutherland (Castlewood); Hayden Lawrence (Parry McCluer) vs. Nicholas Grigsby (Rappahannock County); Quadir Deshield (Franklin) bye;

126 pounds — G.W. Shultz (Riverheads); Ethan Marshall (Eastside) vs. Damian Tapia (Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg); Marshall Lee (Lancaster) vs. Zackary Fisher (Parry McCluer); Damien Hatfill (PH-Glade Spring) bye; Brandon Owens (Grundy); Parker Smith (Middlesex) vs. Noah Fowler (George Wythe); Dylan Barrett (Honaker) vs. Aden Swisher (Northumberland); Myles Lewis (Northampton) bye.

132 pounds — Brandon Odom (Northampton) bye; Will Castanon (George Wythe) vs. Lexington Casseday (Lancaster); Trequan Trent (Cumberland) vs. Brianne Whited (Honaker); Tristan Bowman (Northwood) bye; Chris Stiltner (Grundy) bye; Haden Higginbothom (Mathews) vs. John Keith (Auburn); Ronnie Horton (Galax) vs. William Wellons (Franklin); Hunter Cowart (Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg) bye.

138 pounds — Lane Cash (Riverheads) bye; Nick Craft (Parry McCluer) vs. Da’Von Curtis (Franklin); Aizmani Joseph (Northampton) vs. Alyssa Waller (George Wythe); Jacob Stiltner (Grundy) bye; Joshua Spurlin (Galax) bye; Johnathan Gurin (Windsor) vs. Carter Rouse (Rural Retreat); Dylan Shortridge (Honaker) vs. Dalton Renner (Rappahannock County); Domonique Veney (Lancaster) bye.

145 pounds — Deshaun Butts (Franklin) bye; Austin Moore (Parry McCluer) vs. Zackery Rhodes (Lancaster); Isaiah Bivins (Mathews) vs. Tristan Allen (Holston); Jon Young (Northwood) bye; Noah Widener (Chilhowie) bye; Steven Smith (Windsor) vs. Christian Rojas (Galax); Matthew Riley (Grundy) vs. Sabian Luchynsky (Cumberland); Hunter Sams (Riverheads) bye.

152 pounds — Kaelin Kwiecinski (Riverheads) bye; James Akers (Galax) vs. Justin Hendrickson (Washington & Lee) Trevor Dayton (Cumberland) vs. Gavin Melson (George Wythe) Dorian Delp (Rural Retreat) bye; Gabe Fiser (Grundy) bye; Matthew Sisk (Rappahannock County) vs. Hunter Tallman (Covington); Triston Perry (Auburn) bye; Jacob Taft (Lancaster) bye.

160 pounds — Cole Ruark (Middlesex) bye; Kent Bullock (Covington) vs. Bowe Rogers (Northumberland); Gavin Brittingham (Northampton) vs. Casey Lawson (Grundy) Wyatt Sage (Rural Retreat) bye; Caxton Vaught (Galax) bye; Thomas Maxwell (Franklin) vs. Jared Lefew (Chilhowie); Conner Manuel (George Wythe) vs. Cameron Martinez (Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg); Evan Ross (Riverheads) bye.

170 pounds — Gary Peart III (Northampton) bye; Terry Morgan (George Wythe) vs. Quinton Dixon (Mathews); Udreka Claude (Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg) vs. Dalton Hoover (Northwood); Ross Via (Rural Retreat) bye; Derek Endicott (Grundy) bye; Kemond Roger (Franklin) vs. Trent Fitzgerald (Parry McCluer); Jacob Maxfield (Castlewood) vs. Owen Miller (Middlesex); Christopher Davis (Northumberland) bye.

182 pounds — Jacob Dalton(Mathews) bye; Austin Morgan (George Wythe) vs. Brayden Deel (Middlesex); Trevor Roberts (Riverheads) vs. Sheraton Mabe (Northwood); Ritchie Smith (Grundy) bye; Ethan Martin (Rural Retreat) bye; Joseph Lee Reinbolt (Rappahannock County) vs. Logan Bane (Parry McCluer); Logan Adams (Chilhowie) vs. Richard Tolson (Washington & Lee); Joshua Johnson (Franklin) bye.

195 pounds — Adam Wilmore (Lancaster) bye; Jason Marshall (Eastside) vs. Skyler Mason (Middlesex); Jonah Robson (Riverheads) vs. Andreia Langley (Chilhowie); Cullen Nash-Cleek (Grundy) bye; Casey Bush (Castlewood) bye; Kamari Murphy (Franklin) vs. Eduardo Elswick (PH-Glade Spring); Eli Fourtner (Rural Retreat) bye; Ruben Fowler (Washington & Lee) bye.

220 pounds — Edgar Gonzales Flores (Rappahannock County) bye; Zach DeBusk (Northwood) vs. Thomas Trowbridge (Cumberland); Lee Curtis (Franklin) vs. Glen Body (Chilhowie); Gunnar Jessee (Castlewood) bye; Matthew McCowan (Grundy) bye; Malcolm Sadler (Washington & Lee) vs. Hunter Cable (Rural Retreat); Tristan Hall (Covington) vs. Josh Splawn (Northampton); Noah Acree (Essex) bye.

285 pounds — Kaijhuan Trent (Cumberland) bye; Blaze Hughes (Chilhowie) vs. Crescencio Sugia (Northampton);

Andrew Jenkins (Middlesex) vs. Nathan Turner (Rural Retreat); Brender Rojas (Galax) bye; Michael McCowan (Grundy) bye; Hazen Shyrock (Washington & Lee) vs. Micah Haga (Northwood); J.C. Horn (Honaker) vs. Chase Street (Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg); Steven Wilmore (Lancaster) bye.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Z-no-digital

Vera is a senior female tabby. She is very sweet and loves attention. Vera loves to talk to you and explore her surroundings. She is spayed, u…

Z-no-digital

Benedict Cumberbatch is the marquee player in this history-based spy story in which an ordinary British businessman gets drawn into internatio…

Z-no-digital
  • +2

If you’re as passionate about movies as we are, you’re on the clock right now. The 93rd Academy Awards telecast (April 25, ABC) is fast approaching and it’s time to cram in as many of the standout films as possible in order to be ready to rock Hollywood’s big night. The bad news is that, because of the coronavirus, getting to a movie theater has been a lot more difficult — and not even an ...

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Sports Breaking News

News Alert